RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Scan 29 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ABROverbought2026-10-290.415000075.5
Alibaba MB ePW270202Overbought2026-10-290.0484400071.24
ALPHAB3xShortSG261204US$Overbought2026-10-290.2320090.47
AvePointOverbought2026-10-2921.71432070.91
Bilibili 5xShortSG270127Overbought2026-10-290.162310085.04
Bilibili 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-2911.69170071.42
CATL 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-290.3140074.88
CATL 5xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-2916.14200099.89
Geely 5xShortSG270827Overbought2026-10-290.16414970077.84
Geely 5xShortSG280413Overbought2026-10-292.2180093.53
Geely 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-10-290.048500010082.19
Geely 5xShortUB280731Overbought2026-10-290.965680077.82
HPLOverbought2026-10-295.063850071.83
HSI 7xShortSG280202Overbought2026-10-291.4254000072.76
HSTECH 5xShortSG261105Overbought2026-10-290.09544000074.75
HSTECH 7xShortSG270729Overbought2026-10-290.8580071.54
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF S$Overbought2026-10-2913.76400172.01
Kuaisho 5xShortUB270831Overbought2026-10-292.33100071
META 5xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-291.410075.25
MSFT 5xLongSG280726Overbought2026-10-29520073.54
PetroCH MBeCW270302Overbought2026-10-290.035360000072.37
Popmart 5xShortSG270706Overbought2026-10-290.1242350077.73
Popmart 5xShortUB270730Overbought2026-10-290.23500080.25
Sands 5xShortSG280202Overbought2026-10-292.93110084.17
SMIC 5xShortSG280316Overbought2026-10-290.00910074.63
SMIC 5xShortSG280524Overbought2026-10-291400081.96
Tencent 3xShortSG271125Overbought2026-10-294.05240084.91
Tencent 5xShortSG270827Overbought2026-10-290.675970073.06
Top GloveOverbought2026-10-290.3151420570074.24
Wilmar 5xShortSG270623Overbought2026-10-290.096218240081
Yunnan EnergyOverbought2026-10-290.13990099.98
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-290.915606222.78
A Lion-Nomura Japan US$Oversold2026-10-291.223100019.18
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-290.1094642410028.11
ALPHAB 3xLongSG280616Oversold2026-10-292.02100010.08
ALPHAB 5xLongSG280726Oversold2026-10-291.269100017.41
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-290.02615000021.79
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-291.12870020.3
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-290.44500023.65
Anchun IntlOversold2026-10-290.28118006.66
APPLE 5xShortSG280726Oversold2026-10-291.775200024.69
ASTIOversold2026-10-290.077441210029.33
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-290.381490940011.91
Baidu 5xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-290.04515880023.92
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-290.366580024.51
BBROversold2026-10-290.19260028
BYD 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-290.2619000029.54
BYD 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-290.0264000023.7
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-290.01366020026.74
BYDElec 5xLongSG271209Oversold2026-10-290.4252000013.02
CapInv 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-290.19579030029.45
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-290.02410800018.53
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-290.01731880018.81
CenturionOversold2026-10-291.2583600027.69
CordlifeOversold2026-10-290.09240005.95
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-291.149358619.82
DBS MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-290.091611370029.09
Del Monte PacOversold2026-10-290.0521000026.93
ESR REITOversold2026-10-291.8664100016.83
FoundationHealthOversold2026-10-290.5116390024.93
Fuxing ChinaOversold2026-10-290.4458000021.76
Galaxy 5xShortUB270831Oversold2026-10-290.231560018.57
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-290.05440000018.52
Geely 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-290.02205000018.71
Geely 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-290.019100950029.47
Genting 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-290.0571600028.35
GRCOversold2026-10-290.0832630029.03
Hiap HoeOversold2026-10-290.53820017.95
HKEx 5xLongSG270216Oversold2026-10-290.211000028.3
HSBC 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-292.25110024.87
HSI 26400MBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-290.021237010028.48
HSI 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-291.285800025.03
HSI 7xLongSG270623Oversold2026-10-290.3911500029.39
HSI 7xLongUB270226Oversold2026-10-290.161201007.58
HSTECH 3xLongSG280309Oversold2026-10-290.1674290015.95
HSTECH 5xLongSG280413Oversold2026-10-290.1384320023.99
HSTECH 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-290.126136620029.97
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105Oversold2026-10-290.00315110009.16
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-290.0017400015.78
HSTECH 7xLongSG271216Oversold2026-10-290.014483050026.93
HSTECH 7xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-290.06698060027.35
HSTECH 7xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-290.11944010027.57
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-290.01950000025.13
JD 5xLongSG280524Oversold2026-10-290.2654580025.8
JMSEAOversold2026-10-2922.9637070018.11
JustCoOversold2026-10-290.387450014.1
Kencana AgriOversold2026-10-290.488340026.4
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-290.01985000027.14
Lenovo 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-290.2056820029.35
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Oversold2026-10-290.5991113183625.92
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Oversold2026-10-290.467214826.34
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-291.3026976319.9
Lum Chang CreatOversold2026-10-290.28554090029.18
Mapletree Ind TrOversold2026-10-291.73995630028.8
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-290.4616700026.39
NetEase 5xLongSG271116Oversold2026-10-290.086100029.08
NetLink NBN TrOversold2026-10-290.93929250028.42
NSLOversold2026-10-290.822930027.4
Overseas EduOversold2026-10-290.135420029.35
PetroCH 5xShortSG280202Oversold2026-10-290.12610000025.01
PingAn 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-290.096335004.77
PSC CorporationOversold2026-10-290.39340029.76
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-290.59558320029.8
SembInd MBeCW270225Oversold2026-10-290.0331040015.19
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-290.02743000025.07
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-292.8180700025.58
SiMSCI 7xLongSG281218Oversold2026-10-291.475410028.43
SLV 3xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-290.955650026.62
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-290.02860030025.22
SMIC 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-290.0024320029.59
Soup HoldingsOversold2026-10-290.0211060028.62
STEng MBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-290.026110000027.21
SunMoonFoodOversold2026-10-290.02120000023.85
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Oversold2026-10-290.07127550028.08
ThakralOversold2026-10-291.323990027.62
Trip.com 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-290.04425000028.46
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-290.96111799829.79
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Oversold2026-10-290.915689023.3
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-290.8415430023.47
Venture MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-290.0340000024.37
Wilmar 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-290.3275920018.53
Wilmar 5xLongSG290306Oversold2026-10-290.4752000009.82
Wilmar 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-290.3687110021.8
Wilmar IntlOversold2026-10-293.111053900021.78
Wing TaiOversold2026-10-291.441800028.85
XPeng 5xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-290.05915000018.15
XT MSCHINA S$Oversold2026-10-2920.6118798429.12
XT MSCHINA US$Oversold2026-10-2916.22615949.55
YangzijiMBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-290.02250000018.79
Zijin 5xLongSG271021Oversold2026-10-290.04630000024.78

No comments: