RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Amova-ICBCSG CNB S$Overbought2026-10-150.9939671.76
APPLE 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2026-10-155.3820090.47
APPLE 5xLongSG280726Overbought2026-10-156.4210075.81
AVGO 3xShortSG280420Overbought2026-10-151.185250088.41
Baidu 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-150.46800081.73
BYD 5xLongSG280911Overbought2026-10-150.6210086.35
BYD 5xShortSG270331Overbought2026-10-150.2451800074.47
CapInv 5xShortSG270623Overbought2026-10-150.3281900083.15
CATL 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-150.115100082.09
Federal IntOverbought2026-10-150.3263210075.68
HafaryOverbought2026-10-150.6357000072.12
HPLOverbought2026-10-154.8813990073.91
HSI 24200MBeCW270330Overbought2026-10-150.09710000090.88
HSI 5xShortSG280330Overbought2026-10-150.255500078.34
HSI 7xShortUB280229Overbought2026-10-150.815800091.02
HSTECH 5xShortSG280330Overbought2026-10-153.4310000088.07
HSTECH 7xShortUB280229Overbought2026-10-151.12560095.46
Keppel 5xShortSG280725Overbought2026-10-150.4820310075.78
Keppel 5xShortUB270831Overbought2026-10-150.094224200094.35
NVDA 5xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-153.19300070.25
OCBC Bk MB ePW270225Overbought2026-10-150.08517000072.39
OCBC Bk MB ePW270226Overbought2026-10-150.03252500075.34
PetroCH 5xLongSG270427Overbought2026-10-154.2880083.71
Sandisk 3xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-154.5120077.56
Singtel 5xShortSG280516Overbought2026-10-150.42530074.49
SMIC 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-150.02750092.98
SMIC 5xShortSG280524Overbought2026-10-150.58900084.08
SMIC 5xShortUB270831Overbought2026-10-150.0190095.66
Sunny 5xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-151.4920076.49
Tencent 5xShortUB270831Overbought2026-10-150.72880070.87
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-150.6941580078.55
17LIVE GROUPOversold2026-10-150.5252001.21
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-150.9354949414.68
A Lion-Nomura Japan US$Oversold2026-10-151.2314500019.16
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-150.12110386550418.53
Alpha Integrated REITOversold2026-10-150.45543830024.67
Ambiq MicroOversold2026-10-1564.472024.55
Amova Asia exJC S$Oversold2026-10-151.61418707926.1
Amova STI ETF S$AOversold2026-10-155.1857655725.76
Amova STI ETF S$DOversold2026-10-155.5756331828.09
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-150.03223220016.2
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-151.22815118316.49
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Oversold2026-10-150.57127354525.38
Amova-STC Asia REITOversold2026-10-150.731217629226.33
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-150.4696110024.34
APAC RealtyOversold2026-10-150.45139130026.38
Aspial LifestyleOversold2026-10-150.305302570021.2
ASTIOversold2026-10-150.08786160015.12
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-150.455252130011.42
Baidu 5xLongSG280120Oversold2026-10-150.0065000014.65
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-150.39157320019.07
Bilibili 5xLongSG270216Oversold2026-10-150.0018144000.55
Bilibili 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-150.021309000027.81
BousteadOversold2026-10-151.56125910021.48
BYD 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-150.311200024.85
BYD 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-150.033000024.78
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-150.0250230025.31
CapInv 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-150.18134590019.29
CapitaLandInvestOversold2026-10-152.381307170023.07
CapLand Ascendas REITOversold2026-10-152.185427030025.29
CapLand India TOversold2026-10-150.88273850028.89
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-150.152200024.49
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-150.08813350022.09
CDL HTrustOversold2026-10-150.69118530029.53
CenturionOversold2026-10-151.26219890021.76
ChasenOversold2026-10-150.08471790024.85
China AviationOversold2026-10-151.19164990022.59
CivmecOversold2026-10-151.395210018.85
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-150.093150000020.3
CMOB 5xShortSG270427Oversold2026-10-150.2256880026.33
Coliwoo HldgsOversold2026-10-150.3520200014.55
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-150.922354850018.31
CSOP APAC SELECT S$Oversold2026-10-152.66443026.61
CSOP APAC SELECT US$Oversold2026-10-152.07830025.7
CSOP CS A500 ETF S$Oversold2026-10-150.875867523.83
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Oversold2026-10-150.67271864627.33
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Oversold2026-10-150.524110.21
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-151.28215916924.75
DBS MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-150.04512100029.97
DBS MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-150.096530100027.41
DelfiOversold2026-10-150.6756670022.36
Duty Free IntlOversold2026-10-150.0612000022.66
EnGroOversold2026-10-151.157060018.02
ESR REITOversold2026-10-152.04103120029.8
Ever GloryOversold2026-10-150.7554630029.49
First ReitOversold2026-10-150.18337760028.58
Frasers PropertyOversold2026-10-150.934800016.95
FrenckenOversold2026-10-152.2901090027.61
G InvacomOversold2026-10-150.029249900029
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-150.08310790017.53
Ganfeng 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-150.0025250009.25
Geely 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-150.0346000029.91
GRCOversold2026-10-150.083283940017.84
GuocoLandOversold2026-10-152.1197390028.21
HKEx 5xLongSG270216Oversold2026-10-150.2352000028.5
HKEx 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-150.351000023.97
HL Global EntOversold2026-10-150.278210023.09
Hong Leong AsiaOversold2026-10-152.44268870027.11
HSI 26800MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-150.021010520027.18
HSTECH 5xLongSG280413Oversold2026-10-150.22150024.8
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105AOversold2026-10-150.0032090002.22
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-150.00247000021.89
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-150.02335000019.34
Indofood AgriOversold2026-10-150.325800029.25
Intl CementOversold2026-10-150.051184870028.38
IPC CorpOversold2026-10-150.10720019.88
ISDNOversold2026-10-150.54431860029.97
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE S$Oversold2026-10-151.8392320629.25
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Oversold2026-10-151.43640016.44
JustCoOversold2026-10-150.4420040019.41
Keong HongOversold2026-10-150.107500013.88
KeppelOversold2026-10-1510.12550679021.91
Keppel 5xLongSG270706Oversold2026-10-151.4154390025.07
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-150.18828840021.81
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-150.6158050020.29
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-150.01810500008.22
Khong GuanOversold2026-10-150.85550003.43
King WanOversold2026-10-150.03695300027.57
KOREReitUSDOversold2026-10-150.143333270019.98
Kuaisho 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-150.01210000026.18
Kuaisho 5xLongUB280731Oversold2026-10-150.011500018.74
Lenovo 5xLongSG261027Oversold2026-10-154.2510024.22
Lenovo 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-150.812390029.35
Ley ChoonOversold2026-10-150.06717520022.75
LHNOversold2026-10-150.45135310018.81
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin US$Oversold2026-10-151.17329.92
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-151.37212615727.63
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon US$Oversold2026-10-151.0712.03
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOversold2026-10-150.75310692329.26
LuxkingOversold2026-10-150.271700011.83
ManulifeReit USDOversold2026-10-150.03122000028.39
Mapletree Ind TrOversold2026-10-151.791311910022.22
MarcoPolo MarineOversold2026-10-150.1132956740023.74
MDR LimitedOversold2026-10-150.033102630029.92
META 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2026-10-150.331000023.26
MindChampsOversold2026-10-150.0982900020.02
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-150.4994140020.79
MSCOversold2026-10-150.495190019.3
Mun Siong EnggOversold2026-10-150.0211000009.72
MYPOversold2026-10-150.049620015.62
NamCheongOversold2026-10-150.83584730024.34
NanofilmOversold2026-10-150.77608020022.04
NC22300W 720801Oversold2026-10-15108.160012.94
NKY 81000MBeCW261211Oversold2026-10-150.01414000025.59
OCBC 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-152.065750029.23
OCBC Bk MB eCW261230Oversold2026-10-150.142100017.58
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-150.01922460027.41
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-150.0525000025.48
OiltekOversold2026-10-151.0589110024.72
OKPOversold2026-10-150.6221180024.34
Palantir 3xShortSG280913Oversold2026-10-150.45570028.38
Parkson RetailOversold2026-10-150.096450027.53
PetroCH 5xShortSG280202Oversold2026-10-150.15960024.51
PHIL SING INCOversold2026-10-151.5274725027.7
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 S$Oversold2026-10-151.357103015.46
PingAn 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-150.11120007.16
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Oversold2026-10-150.31400025.55
PingAn 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-150.2410250020.72
P-Nova Long MSSG2X S$Oversold2026-10-152.6944015.31
Popmart 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-150.35000028.79
Prime US ReitUSDOversold2026-10-150.11107590022.88
PropNexOversold2026-10-151.6997770023.23
PSC CorporationOversold2026-10-150.417070025.37
Rex IntlOversold2026-10-150.053342240027.91
S&P 8000MBeCW261218Oversold2026-10-150.0671500006.06
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-150.6325220021.23
SATSOversold2026-10-153.57557740021.63
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-150.17649130021.93
SATS 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-150.361500023.53
Seatrium 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-150.05540340025.28
Seatrium LtdOversold2026-10-151.853498980026.26
SembInd MBeCW270225Oversold2026-10-150.039411000011.45
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-150.03450250024.93
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-152.82880350016.81
SIA 5xLongUB261030Oversold2026-10-150.2253480019.26
SIA EngineeringOversold2026-10-152.87146330023.91
SiMSCI 7xLongSG281218Oversold2026-10-151.7053660029.83
Sin Heng MachOversold2026-10-150.580027.34
Sing Inv & FinOversold2026-10-151.484420028.51
SingaporeLandGrpOversold2026-10-152.8713210022.92
SingHoldingsOversold2026-10-150.3752480025.68
SingtelMBeCW261229Oversold2026-10-150.00610000002.87
SLV 3xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-151.212750028.24
SMIC 5xLongSG270316Oversold2026-10-150.00363500023.31
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-150.04925510026.89
SMIC 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-150.00436300028.55
Soon HockOversold2026-10-150.5311290027.58
Soup HoldingsOversold2026-10-150.0342920023.19
Spura FinanceOversold2026-10-150.755100027.58
SS SPDR STI ETFOversold2026-10-155.461251881726.23
STEng MBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-150.031150000026.48
Straits TradingOversold2026-10-151.4616710028.72
ThakralOversold2026-10-151.4219080027.42
TheHourGlassOversold2026-10-152.5443780024.67
Thomson MedicalOversold2026-10-150.047215150027.41
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDOversold2026-10-150.61521770022.12
ULTRAGREEN AI USDOversold2026-10-150.475158940024.42
UMSOversold2026-10-152.331577660029.36
Union GasOversold2026-10-150.42539400028.37
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-153.33221120017.94
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-152.26973618.99
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-150.9751904225.26
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Oversold2026-10-151.0150026.6
UOLOversold2026-10-157.61140380019.13
UtdHampshReitUSDOversold2026-10-150.4328990020.89
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-150.8714330021.18
Venture 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-151.7800027.75
Venture MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-150.046120000028.4
Wee HurOversold2026-10-150.565312810028.75
Wilmar 5xLongSG290306Oversold2026-10-150.75800019.9
Wing TaiOversold2026-10-151.4356030025.29
XT MSCHINA US$Oversold2026-10-1517.16110025
XT Vietnam US$Oversold2026-10-1537.57120023.48
Yamada Green ResOversold2026-10-150.083700005.83
YangzijiMBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-150.03618000025.82

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Amova Asia exJC USDOverbought2026-10-141.48327293.65
AzeusOverbought2026-10-1410.470071.96
Baidu 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-140.38150070.35
Bilibili 5xLongSG280911Overbought2026-10-140.8051300073.89
CATL 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-140.095740072.5
CMOB 5xLongSG270427Overbought2026-10-140.685740071.68
CSOP DIV ETF S$Overbought2026-10-141.2398000091.05
HPLOverbought2026-10-144.9625250086.13
HSI 5xShortSG280330Overbought2026-10-140.25500074.01
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF US$DOverbought2026-10-1410.67100084.11
ISharesCNA50 MBeCW270402Overbought2026-10-140.01610000070.87
Lion-CM CSI Div S$Overbought2026-10-141.087611173.61
MSFT 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2026-10-143.7110092.05
Popmart 5xShortUB270730Overbought2026-10-140.11480072.93
TJ DaRenTang USDOverbought2026-10-142.6931710070.05
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-140.6931680078.55
17LIVE GROUPOversold2026-10-140.561001.57
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-140.9467773617.77
A Lion Short Bond S$Oversold2026-10-140.97714207425.25
AbundanteOversold2026-10-140.1339000.21
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-140.136160230022.53
Alibaba MB eCW270202Oversold2026-10-140.01420000026.85
Amova STI ETF S$AOversold2026-10-145.2369223929.22
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-140.03620000017.51
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-141.29335921.32
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Oversold2026-10-140.57137776325.38
Amova-STC Asia REITOversold2026-10-140.732102433427.09
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-140.4853350029.95
Aspial LifestyleOversold2026-10-140.31555640025.83
ASTIOversold2026-10-140.088477230019.41
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-140.4979540018.09
BBROversold2026-10-140.2053500026.96
BousteadOversold2026-10-141.6343990026.65
BYD 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-140.312500024.85
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-140.02160025.31
CapInv 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-140.19760850022
CapitaLandInvestOversold2026-10-142.41730640025.9
CapLand Ascendas REITOversold2026-10-142.163510820014.87
CaptiiOversold2026-10-140.205450019.17
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-140.21700027.86
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-140.131300026.1
CDL HTrustOversold2026-10-140.68225900017.34
CenturionOversold2026-10-141.33158010028.6
CGS FG CSI1000 US$Oversold2026-10-141.2174000.11
ChasenOversold2026-10-140.08639050027.4
China AviationOversold2026-10-141.2475340027.92
CivmecOversold2026-10-141.455590024.39
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-140.113118420023.01
CMOB 5xShortSG270427Oversold2026-10-140.2259600026.33
Coliwoo HldgsOversold2026-10-140.35545580015.35
Combine WillOversold2026-10-141.082000015.72
COSCO SHP SGOversold2026-10-140.188070024.95
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-141.021461360023.88
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Oversold2026-10-140.67533702829.58
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-141.334392928.31
DBS MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-140.103175210029.28
DBS MB eCW270930Oversold2026-10-140.10820180028.07
ESR REITOversold2026-10-142.04105990029.8
Frasers PropertyOversold2026-10-140.938380016.95
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-140.0976000019.4
Genting 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-140.06332690027.28
GRCOversold2026-10-140.08665770021.22
HKEx 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-140.3652910026.17
HRnetGroupOversold2026-10-140.67539080029.59
HSI 22400MBePW261127Oversold2026-10-140.01450160029.15
HSI 27600MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-140.01747000027.67
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105AOversold2026-10-140.003170002.22
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-140.00213500021.89
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-140.02765000022.05
Indofood AgriOversold2026-10-140.32300029.25
JustCoOversold2026-10-140.461520023.7
Keong HongOversold2026-10-140.107200013.88
KeppelOversold2026-10-1410.36334566026.01
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-140.21577360025.1
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-140.712020023.94
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-140.0236000009.51
KeppelMBeCW270226Oversold2026-10-140.01930000020.35
Khong GuanOversold2026-10-140.8750003.95
King WanOversold2026-10-140.037265000029.82
KOREReitUSDOversold2026-10-140.145264850021.54
Ley ChoonOversold2026-10-140.0721180028.44
LHNOversold2026-10-140.49537950028.55
Lion AsiapacOversold2026-10-140.22200010.74
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-141.389872229.93
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOversold2026-10-140.751412667829.93
LuxkingOversold2026-10-140.292110015.41
Mapletree Ind TrOversold2026-10-141.811098200026.14
MDR LimitedOversold2026-10-140.033141720029.92
META 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2026-10-140.29100007.22
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-140.558330021.64
NanofilmOversold2026-10-140.795250430026
NTT DC REIT USDOversold2026-10-140.87712790027.39
OCBC 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-142.042870028.58
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-140.01820000026.03
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-140.04934000024.57
OKPOversold2026-10-140.6331140026.56
Parkson RetailOversold2026-10-140.0963800027.53
PetroCH 5xShortUB280731Oversold2026-10-140.2110020014.98
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 S$Oversold2026-10-141.381020018.93
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Oversold2026-10-140.332400028.17
Prime US ReitUSDOversold2026-10-140.109162840019.24
PropNexOversold2026-10-141.7119810027.18
PSC CorporationOversold2026-10-140.415280027.52
Sarine TechOversold2026-10-140.15626120029.18
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-140.6461130021.23
SATSOversold2026-10-143.64327830025.66
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-140.2053200025.34
SATS 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-140.41100026.02
SembInd MBeCW270225Oversold2026-10-140.04430000017
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-140.03530000025.33
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-142.87449330018.91
SIA 5xLongUB261030Oversold2026-10-140.233520020.94
SIA EngineeringOversold2026-10-142.96161060029.71
Sing Inv & FinOversold2026-10-141.486100028.51
SingaporeLandGrpOversold2026-10-142.937370026.71
SINGTELOversold2026-10-144.142200220028.29
SINGTEL 10Oversold2026-10-144.1314600028.6
Singtel 5xLongSG280307Oversold2026-10-140.2227050029.23
SMIC 5xLongSG270316Oversold2026-10-140.0041000025.91
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-140.06234760028.47
Soon HockOversold2026-10-140.5256510022.41
Soup HoldingsOversold2026-10-140.03500023.19
Spura FinanceOversold2026-10-140.7553040027.58
SS SPDR STI ETFOversold2026-10-145.497130613428.48
TheHourGlassOversold2026-10-142.5615680025.91
TraveliteOversold2026-10-140.06810000.46
Trip.com 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-140.0463000020.01
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDOversold2026-10-140.65513100025.9
ULTRAGREEN AI USDOversold2026-10-140.505127140027.9
UOB AP GRN REIT S$Oversold2026-10-140.6491672127.85
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-143.4109600020
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-142.3062521824.6
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-140.9752569225.26
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT US$Oversold2026-10-140.80912009
UOLOversold2026-10-147.66186470020.05
UtdHampshReitUSDOversold2026-10-140.42554540012.39
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-140.88513870024.11
VICOM LtdOversold2026-10-141.744660023.59
XPeng 5xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-140.10324350026.27