RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Amova-ICBCSG CNB S$Overbought2026-10-160.99545075.44
AVGO 3xShortSG280420Overbought2026-10-161.165250073.47
Camsing HcOverbought2026-10-160.113500100
CapInv 5xShortSG270623Overbought2026-10-160.31551160079.3
DJIA 7xShortSG280616Overbought2026-10-160.85100089.08
Federal IntOverbought2026-10-160.31570590071.4
HafaryOverbought2026-10-160.6355900072.12
HPLOverbought2026-10-165.0921210081.41
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF US$DOverbought2026-10-1610.68360086.44
Keppel 5xShortSG280725Overbought2026-10-160.4721850072.86
PetroCH 5xLongSG280223Overbought2026-10-160.44600074.14
SMIC 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-160.0268000087.27
Sunny 5xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-161.42500070.03
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-160.6940078.55
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-160.9381564818.85
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-160.1258284489624.95
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-160.03540000021.01
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-161.2281583216.49
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Oversold2026-10-160.57123174425.38
Amova-STC Asia REITOversold2026-10-160.732243145928.51
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-160.471644025.29
APAC RealtyOversold2026-10-160.45511800028.51
APPLE 5xShortSG280726Oversold2026-10-161.95500022.73
Aspial LifestyleOversold2026-10-160.3100690019.32
ASTIOversold2026-10-160.081093810015.12
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-160.4683300016.2
Baidu 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-160.021100015.91
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-160.40581460026.85
BBROversold2026-10-160.1915550017.01
BousteadOversold2026-10-161.59126050027.97
BYD 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-160.321000029.61
BYD 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-160.0319000027.33
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-160.021600028.94
CapInv 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-160.18830540023.74
CapitaLandInvestOversold2026-10-162.381189050023.07
CapLand Ascendas REITOversold2026-10-162.174249280023.72
CapLand India TOversold2026-10-160.88525070028.89
CaptiiOversold2026-10-160.205250019.17
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-160.092230023.31
CenturionOversold2026-10-161.26219280021.76
CGS FG CSI1000 S$Oversold2026-10-161.50445411.6
Chemical IndOversold2026-10-160.525230026.99
China AviationOversold2026-10-161.2104170025.66
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-160.08461600019.19
CMOB 5xShortSG270427Oversold2026-10-160.215600021.51
CNOOC 5xShortUB280731Oversold2026-10-160.241340028.98
Coliwoo HldgsOversold2026-10-160.35557740019.14
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-160.96997680025.81
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Oversold2026-10-160.6751323225.91
CSOP SEA TECH ETF US$Oversold2026-10-160.772800005.8
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-161.285462024.61
Duty Free IntlOversold2026-10-160.064000022.66
EnGroOversold2026-10-161.122300015.09
ESR REITOversold2026-10-162.0273870026.39
FoundationHealthOversold2026-10-160.54143160029.62
Frasers PropertyOversold2026-10-160.8912750015.35
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-160.06720450015.66
GHY CultureOversold2026-10-160.05200020.91
Golden Agri-ResOversold2026-10-160.283816000026.85
HeetonOversold2026-10-160.195200017.29
Hiap HoeOversold2026-10-160.551250016.91
HSI 26800MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-160.021784120027.18
HSI 27200MBeCW261029Oversold2026-10-160.00110000018.01
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105Oversold2026-10-160.00510013.57
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-160.002560021.89
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-160.025135000024.38
IPC CorpOversold2026-10-160.109100023.86
IREIT Global SGDOversold2026-10-160.16541150029.2
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Oversold2026-10-161.4361510743316.44
JustCoOversold2026-10-160.445140019.41
Keong HongOversold2026-10-160.107400013.88
KeppelOversold2026-10-1610.1405186021.6
Keppel 5xLongSG270706Oversold2026-10-161.4314830025.75
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-160.19286210023.42
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-160.6234350020.98
KEPPEL REITOversold2026-10-160.8251608740029.13
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-160.01820100008.22
KOREReitUSDOversold2026-10-160.146135040028.4
Lenovo 5xLongSG261027Oversold2026-10-162.0770021.87
Ley ChoonOversold2026-10-160.06826650027.96
LHNOversold2026-10-160.4589370018.81
Lion AsiapacOversold2026-10-160.2240010.74
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOversold2026-10-160.75246033929.26
Mapletree Ind TrOversold2026-10-161.79952370022.22
MarcoPolo MarineOversold2026-10-160.1151366800029.67
MindChampsOversold2026-10-160.09750018.99
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-160.4912920020.79
MYPOversold2026-10-160.0492200015.62
NeraTelOversold2026-10-160.16120230027.81
NetLink NBN TrOversold2026-10-160.941445720028.73
New ToyoOversold2026-10-160.18510022.56
NIO 5xLongSG271021Oversold2026-10-160.0047000019.66
NTT DC REIT USDOversold2026-10-160.86419920026.8
NVDA 3xLongSG261204US$Oversold2026-10-16510023.66
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-160.0281000028.85
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-160.05160000026.45
OiltekOversold2026-10-161.0776160028.09
PacificRadianceOversold2026-10-160.04613350028.14
Parkson RetailOversold2026-10-160.08921180025.95
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 S$Oversold2026-10-161.3684822.79
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 US$Oversold2026-10-161.064000.07
P-Nova Long MSSG2X S$Oversold2026-10-162.7554028.54
PropNexOversold2026-10-161.6950820023.23
PSC CorporationOversold2026-10-160.3957410024.34
S&P 8000MBeCW261218Oversold2026-10-160.07115000013.27
Sarine TechOversold2026-10-160.14918600023.22
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-160.6132100021.23
SATSOversold2026-10-163.58335080023.49
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-160.19210020027.74
SATS 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-160.37513280026.39
Seatrium 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-160.05635050026.15
Seatrium LtdOversold2026-10-161.852237190026.26
SembInd MBeCW270225Oversold2026-10-160.04220000017.3
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-160.036170000027.43
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-162.84382950020.63
SIA 5xLongUB261030Oversold2026-10-160.22514740019.26
SIA EngineeringOversold2026-10-162.979580028.92
SIIC EnvironmentOversold2026-10-160.15131880028.74
Sing Inv & FinOversold2026-10-161.471100026.13
SingaporeLandGrpOversold2026-10-162.867680022.35
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-160.0555380027.28
SPDR GLD US MBeCW270120Oversold2026-10-160.02260000013.75
Spura FinanceOversold2026-10-160.75500025.59
TheHourGlassOversold2026-10-162.535420024.05
Thomson MedicalOversold2026-10-160.04755820027.41
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDOversold2026-10-160.61510560022.12
ULTRAGREEN AI USDOversold2026-10-160.475124070024.42
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-163.11217060013.28
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-162.28383126.84
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-160.95939902319.24
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Oversold2026-10-160.9991879125.19
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT US$Oversold2026-10-160.777100006.36
UOLOversold2026-10-167.61189850019.13
UtdHampshReitUSDOversold2026-10-160.42530230018.9
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-160.883390027.54
XT MSINDO US$Oversold2026-10-167.018503714.33

No comments: