RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ABF SG BOND ETFOverbought2026-10-261.11833895070.75
AvePointOverbought2026-10-2621.09635073.06
Baidu 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-260.5450071.02
Baidu 5xShortUB271126Overbought2026-10-261.46240099.82
Camsing HcOverbought2026-10-260.1211000100
CATL 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-260.263020070.26
DBS MB ePW261229Overbought2026-10-260.00510073.72
Geely 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-10-260.04210075.62
GLD US 5xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-262.0550071.07
Grand BanksOverbought2026-10-260.8357690082.1
HPLOverbought2026-10-265.071420074.32
HSTECH 3xShortSG280309Overbought2026-10-261.7820072.76
HSTECH 5xShortSG261105Overbought2026-10-260.08440000076.36
HSTECH 7xShortUB280229Overbought2026-10-261.541390083.18
Keppel 5xShortUB270831Overbought2026-10-260.09682530094.84
Nasdaq 3xShortSG280309Overbought2026-10-261.835280078.72
Sandisk 3xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-265.16210077.96
SLV 3xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-262.78400079.72
SMIC 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-260.045210110082.69
Zijin 5xShortSG271021Overbought2026-10-260.0342000081.06
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-260.9184800418.42
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-260.1055798750020.39
Alibaba MB eCW270105Oversold2026-10-260.02810000022.96
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-260.02715000020.87
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-261.17414023.43
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-260.45120022327.6
APPLE 5xShortSG280726Oversold2026-10-261.8851170027.97
ASTIOversold2026-10-260.076245630023.83
AVGO 3xLongSG280420Oversold2026-10-261.58530024.88
Avi-Tech HldgOversold2026-10-260.172590019.56
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-260.41198550015.91
Baidu 5xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-260.0520100025.91
Baker TechnologyOversold2026-10-260.392480013.24
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-260.3629730019.92
Beng Kuang W270904Oversold2026-10-260.12520026.14
Bumitama AgriOversold2026-10-261.6276190029.03
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-260.01575000029.46
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-260.031219010018.98
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-260.023220540019.39
CenturionOversold2026-10-261.2685500029.11
ChasenOversold2026-10-260.08213910029.77
CityDev MBeCW261229Oversold2026-10-260.00510000023.58
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-260.06853370022.73
CNMC GoldmineOversold2026-10-261.12109440029.73
COSCO SHP SGOversold2026-10-260.09769370020.73
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-260.925423090027.27
CSOP APAC SELECT US$Oversold2026-10-262.0568022.61
CSOP SEA TECH ETF S$Oversold2026-10-260.96300025.27
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-261.22988225.9
ESR REITOversold2026-10-261.9758340027.42
Ever GloryOversold2026-10-260.7256200027.77
FoundationHealthOversold2026-10-260.51544580026.17
FrenckenOversold2026-10-262.03343980025.12
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-260.05733900017.17
Genting 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-260.05540870019.98
Genting 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-260.08745390022.58
Genting SingOversold2026-10-260.5952562440028.38
GLD US 5xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-261.3752800026.65
GRCOversold2026-10-260.0811760028.59
Hiap HoeOversold2026-10-260.535170008.98
Hong Leong FinOversold2026-10-262.382530028.26
HSCEI 7xLongSG271116Oversold2026-10-260.121174000027.72
HSI 26800MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-260.004129530020.19
HSI 3xLongSG280309Oversold2026-10-260.9352000028.12
HSI 7xLongUB270226Oversold2026-10-260.173400004.89
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105AOversold2026-10-260.00290001.38
HSTECH 7xLongSG271216Oversold2026-10-260.018346600028.71
HSTECH 7xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-260.08224300028.33
HSTECH 7xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-260.152130560028.66
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-260.02375000027.53
ISDNOversold2026-10-260.49269060026
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE S$Oversold2026-10-261.79834829.56
JB FoodsOversold2026-10-260.710900026.85
JD 5xLongUB271126Oversold2026-10-260.21510000029.17
JMSEAOversold2026-10-2623.2522756014.87
JustCoOversold2026-10-260.3833880010.74
Keong HongOversold2026-10-260.10710013.88
KeppelOversold2026-10-2610.09254707028.81
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-260.1817200027.38
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-260.581000021.58
Lenovo 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-260.21535990028.94
Lion SG Phy Gold S$Oversold2026-10-265.52519548329.58
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Oversold2026-10-260.619271955029.1
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Oversold2026-10-260.47742026.42
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-261.315514820.65
MarcoPolo MarineOversold2026-10-260.11776060028.83
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-260.45549010022.76
NamCheongOversold2026-10-260.834780028.59
Nasdaq 5xLongSG280330Oversold2026-10-261.97600023.28
Nasdaq 7xLongUB271122Oversold2026-10-262.1660000.74
Netflix 3xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-261.4910012.62
NKY 67000MBeCW261211Oversold2026-10-260.06814500026.17
NordicOversold2026-10-260.483140023.9
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-260.0172090029.13
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-260.046157260028.82
OKPOversold2026-10-260.60522560023.86
Palantir 3xShortSG280913Oversold2026-10-260.42520028.98
Parkson RetailOversold2026-10-260.08383890028.53
PC PartnerOversold2026-10-262.62197580029.94
Qian HuOversold2026-10-260.09539750024.52
SakaeOversold2026-10-260.06815000013.03
Sands 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-260.0075002.37
Sarine TechOversold2026-10-260.1343950014.8
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-260.6211540027.24
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-260.18731480029.35
Seatrium 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-260.0570000028.53
SembInd MBeCW270225Oversold2026-10-260.037319500020.03
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-260.02922000026.41
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-262.83131680026.9
ShengrongHldgOversold2026-10-260.02519000
SingaporeLandGrpOversold2026-10-262.733280028.62
SLV 3xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-261.031050025.48
SMIC 5xLongSG270316Oversold2026-10-260.00266990020.05
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-260.02333000023.48
SMIC 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-260.00221000026.6
STEng MBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-260.027130000026.51
SunMoonFoodOversold2026-10-260.02117150023.85
Sunny 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-260.01610016.66
Tat Seng PkgOversold2026-10-260.84170027.85
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Oversold2026-10-260.079154010029.13
ThakralOversold2026-10-261.342310029.71
UMSOversold2026-10-262.1414260025.15
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-262.99107300023.2
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-262.23545027.79
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-260.9642058029.66
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Oversold2026-10-260.9562015528.73
UOIOversold2026-10-268.25150025.54
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-260.868120026.27
Wilmar 5xLongSG290306Oversold2026-10-260.6252000014.97
Wilmar IntlOversold2026-10-263.31369200029.93
XT MS SING US$Oversold2026-10-262.555165823.97
YangzijiMBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-260.028100000024.85
Zijin 5xLongSG271021Oversold2026-10-260.046100200022.87

No comments: