RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Amova Asia exJC USDOverbought2026-10-141.48327293.65
AzeusOverbought2026-10-1410.470071.96
Baidu 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-140.38150070.35
Bilibili 5xLongSG280911Overbought2026-10-140.8051300073.89
CATL 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-140.095740072.5
CMOB 5xLongSG270427Overbought2026-10-140.685740071.68
CSOP DIV ETF S$Overbought2026-10-141.2398000091.05
HPLOverbought2026-10-144.9625250086.13
HSI 5xShortSG280330Overbought2026-10-140.25500074.01
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF US$DOverbought2026-10-1410.67100084.11
ISharesCNA50 MBeCW270402Overbought2026-10-140.01610000070.87
Lion-CM CSI Div S$Overbought2026-10-141.087611173.61
MSFT 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2026-10-143.7110092.05
Popmart 5xShortUB270730Overbought2026-10-140.11480072.93
TJ DaRenTang USDOverbought2026-10-142.6931710070.05
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-140.6931680078.55
17LIVE GROUPOversold2026-10-140.561001.57
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-140.9467773617.77
A Lion Short Bond S$Oversold2026-10-140.97714207425.25
AbundanteOversold2026-10-140.1339000.21
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-140.136160230022.53
Alibaba MB eCW270202Oversold2026-10-140.01420000026.85
Amova STI ETF S$AOversold2026-10-145.2369223929.22
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-140.03620000017.51
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-141.29335921.32
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Oversold2026-10-140.57137776325.38
Amova-STC Asia REITOversold2026-10-140.732102433427.09
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-140.4853350029.95
Aspial LifestyleOversold2026-10-140.31555640025.83
ASTIOversold2026-10-140.088477230019.41
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-140.4979540018.09
BBROversold2026-10-140.2053500026.96
BousteadOversold2026-10-141.6343990026.65
BYD 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-140.312500024.85
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-140.02160025.31
CapInv 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-140.19760850022
CapitaLandInvestOversold2026-10-142.41730640025.9
CapLand Ascendas REITOversold2026-10-142.163510820014.87
CaptiiOversold2026-10-140.205450019.17
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-140.21700027.86
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-140.131300026.1
CDL HTrustOversold2026-10-140.68225900017.34
CenturionOversold2026-10-141.33158010028.6
CGS FG CSI1000 US$Oversold2026-10-141.2174000.11
ChasenOversold2026-10-140.08639050027.4
China AviationOversold2026-10-141.2475340027.92
CivmecOversold2026-10-141.455590024.39
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-140.113118420023.01
CMOB 5xShortSG270427Oversold2026-10-140.2259600026.33
Coliwoo HldgsOversold2026-10-140.35545580015.35
Combine WillOversold2026-10-141.082000015.72
COSCO SHP SGOversold2026-10-140.188070024.95
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-141.021461360023.88
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Oversold2026-10-140.67533702829.58
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-141.334392928.31
DBS MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-140.103175210029.28
DBS MB eCW270930Oversold2026-10-140.10820180028.07
ESR REITOversold2026-10-142.04105990029.8
Frasers PropertyOversold2026-10-140.938380016.95
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-140.0976000019.4
Genting 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-140.06332690027.28
GRCOversold2026-10-140.08665770021.22
HKEx 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-140.3652910026.17
HRnetGroupOversold2026-10-140.67539080029.59
HSI 22400MBePW261127Oversold2026-10-140.01450160029.15
HSI 27600MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-140.01747000027.67
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105AOversold2026-10-140.003170002.22
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-140.00213500021.89
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-140.02765000022.05
Indofood AgriOversold2026-10-140.32300029.25
JustCoOversold2026-10-140.461520023.7
Keong HongOversold2026-10-140.107200013.88
KeppelOversold2026-10-1410.36334566026.01
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-140.21577360025.1
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-140.712020023.94
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-140.0236000009.51
KeppelMBeCW270226Oversold2026-10-140.01930000020.35
Khong GuanOversold2026-10-140.8750003.95
King WanOversold2026-10-140.037265000029.82
KOREReitUSDOversold2026-10-140.145264850021.54
Ley ChoonOversold2026-10-140.0721180028.44
LHNOversold2026-10-140.49537950028.55
Lion AsiapacOversold2026-10-140.22200010.74
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-141.389872229.93
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOversold2026-10-140.751412667829.93
LuxkingOversold2026-10-140.292110015.41
Mapletree Ind TrOversold2026-10-141.811098200026.14
MDR LimitedOversold2026-10-140.033141720029.92
META 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2026-10-140.29100007.22
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-140.558330021.64
NanofilmOversold2026-10-140.795250430026
NTT DC REIT USDOversold2026-10-140.87712790027.39
OCBC 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-142.042870028.58
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-140.01820000026.03
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-140.04934000024.57
OKPOversold2026-10-140.6331140026.56
Parkson RetailOversold2026-10-140.0963800027.53
PetroCH 5xShortUB280731Oversold2026-10-140.2110020014.98
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 S$Oversold2026-10-141.381020018.93
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Oversold2026-10-140.332400028.17
Prime US ReitUSDOversold2026-10-140.109162840019.24
PropNexOversold2026-10-141.7119810027.18
PSC CorporationOversold2026-10-140.415280027.52
Sarine TechOversold2026-10-140.15626120029.18
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-140.6461130021.23
SATSOversold2026-10-143.64327830025.66
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-140.2053200025.34
SATS 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-140.41100026.02
SembInd MBeCW270225Oversold2026-10-140.04430000017
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-140.03530000025.33
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-142.87449330018.91
SIA 5xLongUB261030Oversold2026-10-140.233520020.94
SIA EngineeringOversold2026-10-142.96161060029.71
Sing Inv & FinOversold2026-10-141.486100028.51
SingaporeLandGrpOversold2026-10-142.937370026.71
SINGTELOversold2026-10-144.142200220028.29
SINGTEL 10Oversold2026-10-144.1314600028.6
Singtel 5xLongSG280307Oversold2026-10-140.2227050029.23
SMIC 5xLongSG270316Oversold2026-10-140.0041000025.91
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-140.06234760028.47
Soon HockOversold2026-10-140.5256510022.41
Soup HoldingsOversold2026-10-140.03500023.19
Spura FinanceOversold2026-10-140.7553040027.58
SS SPDR STI ETFOversold2026-10-145.497130613428.48
TheHourGlassOversold2026-10-142.5615680025.91
TraveliteOversold2026-10-140.06810000.46
Trip.com 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-140.0463000020.01
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDOversold2026-10-140.65513100025.9
ULTRAGREEN AI USDOversold2026-10-140.505127140027.9
UOB AP GRN REIT S$Oversold2026-10-140.6491672127.85
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-143.4109600020
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-142.3062521824.6
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-140.9752569225.26
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT US$Oversold2026-10-140.80912009
UOLOversold2026-10-147.66186470020.05
UtdHampshReitUSDOversold2026-10-140.42554540012.39
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-140.88513870024.11
VICOM LtdOversold2026-10-141.744660023.59
XPeng 5xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-140.10324350026.27

No comments: