RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
APPLE 5xLongSG280726Overbought2026-10-236.6110074.51
BYD 3xShortSG271125Overbought2026-10-2310.6860080.64
CMOB 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-10-230.625000077.31
DBS MB ePW261229Overbought2026-10-230.00520000073.72
Geely 5xShortSG280413Overbought2026-10-231.87180089.84
GLD US 5xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-232.051200071.07
Grand BanksOverbought2026-10-230.80511840077.4
HPLOverbought2026-10-235.057420073.41
HSI 3xShortSG280309Overbought2026-10-230.764000093.2
HSI 7xShortSG261105Overbought2026-10-230.022860098.13
HSI 7xShortSG270729Overbought2026-10-230.45300083.69
HSI 7xShortSG280202Overbought2026-10-231.386500074.58
HSI 7xShortUB280229Overbought2026-10-231.03800097.09
HSTECH 5xShortSG261105Overbought2026-10-230.08228040075.22
Keppel 5xShortSG280725Overbought2026-10-230.522010076.55
Nasdaq 3xShortSG280309Overbought2026-10-231.825360077.88
Nasdaq 5xShortSG280406Overbought2026-10-230.61500071.7
NVDA 5xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-233.29500070.73
OCBC Bk MB ePW270930Overbought2026-10-230.15220000080.92
P-Nova Short MSSG-1X S$Overbought2026-10-230.861620096.46
Popmart 5xShortSG270706Overbought2026-10-230.1246000082.32
Popmart 5xShortSG280202Overbought2026-10-232.49130072.45
Sandisk 3xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-234.33500071.65
Sands 5xLongSG280223Overbought2026-10-230.385600076.29
Sands 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-10-230.455570073.73
Singtel 5xShortSG280516Overbought2026-10-230.4554810070.38
SLV 3xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-232.792200080.53
SMIC 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-230.05216000095.9
SMIC 5xShortSG280316Overbought2026-10-230.01800050091.96
SMIC 5xShortSG280524Overbought2026-10-231.084500094.55
Tencent 3xShortSG271125Overbought2026-10-234.13240092.34
Tencent 5xShortSG270827Overbought2026-10-230.641340072.55
Tencent 5xShortUB270831Overbought2026-10-231.1580089.93
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-230.6957500073.65
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-230.92760129121.41
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-230.1087183169621.59
Alibaba MB eCW270105Oversold2026-10-230.0241320120018.21
Amcorp GlobalOversold2026-10-230.0951910016.06
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-231.1993473626.06
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-230.4451200922.01
APPLE 5xShortSG280726Oversold2026-10-231.765800018.71
ASL MarineOversold2026-10-230.2313980029.74
Aspial LifestyleOversold2026-10-230.29558920024.12
ASTIOversold2026-10-230.074517370019.03
AVGO 3xLongSG280420Oversold2026-10-231.6430026.15
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-230.415199800016.65
Baker TechnologyOversold2026-10-230.4200018.01
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-230.3623150019.92
BBROversold2026-10-230.19220028
Beng KuangOversold2026-10-230.315107540028.47
Beng Kuang W270904Oversold2026-10-230.12510026.14
Brook CromptonOversold2026-10-230.52120023.09
BYD 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-230.27650029.77
BYD 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-230.02533000028.49
BYDElec 5xLongSG271209Oversold2026-10-230.46600014.46
CapInv 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-230.198179050027.11
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-230.03257120019.04
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-230.02451300019.48
CenturionOversold2026-10-231.26136440029.11
CGS FG CSI1000 S$Oversold2026-10-231.44132912.4
CGS FG CSI1000 US$Oversold2026-10-231.1192500.04
ChasenOversold2026-10-230.08113390026.04
China MiningOversold2026-10-230.01310023.88
CityDev 5xLongUB280731Oversold2026-10-230.1611010029.06
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-230.076223030024.11
CLIFE 5xShortUB270730Oversold2026-10-230.0155002000.38
CMOB 5xLongSG270427Oversold2026-10-230.543040020.75
CMOB 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-230.532770010.31
CMSOversold2026-10-231.63100018.26
CNMC GoldmineOversold2026-10-231.11180970027.35
COSCO SHP SGOversold2026-10-230.099169130025.51
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-230.93903830027.67
CSOP APAC SELECT S$Oversold2026-10-232.59459624.84
CSOP APAC SELECT US$Oversold2026-10-232.064223.7
CSOP CS A500 ETF S$Oversold2026-10-230.852343525.24
CSOP SEA TECH ETF S$Oversold2026-10-230.96840000028.18
CSOP SEA TECH ETF US$Oversold2026-10-230.75824000015.77
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-231.2355765427.15
Darco Water TechOversold2026-10-230.04500010.82
DBS MB eCW270930Oversold2026-10-230.10210000027.56
DBS MB ePW261230Oversold2026-10-230.00630200010.65
DJIA 7xShortUB261221Oversold2026-10-230.0321600029.43
EnvictusOversold2026-10-230.26365476724.78
Ever GloryOversold2026-10-230.7257800027.77
First ReitOversold2026-10-230.17669170029.67
FoundationHealthOversold2026-10-230.5253870027.32
FrenckenOversold2026-10-232.05499660025.86
G InvacomOversold2026-10-230.027126420026.98
Galaxy 5xShortSG280202Oversold2026-10-231.105430022.39
Geely 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-230.027465050024.14
Genting 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-230.055460019.98
Genting 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-230.09122230025.53
Genting SingOversold2026-10-230.5953333700028.38
GLD US 5xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-231.428080027.96
Golden Agri-ResOversold2026-10-230.274476490028.82
Green BuildOversold2026-10-230.01618010027.09
HeetonOversold2026-10-230.1931000015.77
HSCEI 7xLongSG271116Oversold2026-10-230.117119950025.22
HSI 26800MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-230.00523000020.6
HSI 3xLongSG280309Oversold2026-10-230.9451700028.94
HSI 7xLongSG270623Oversold2026-10-230.4110200029.56
HSI 7xLongUB270226Oversold2026-10-230.168601001.43
HSTECH 3xLongSG280309Oversold2026-10-230.18721220014.01
HSTECH 5xLongSG280413Oversold2026-10-230.1667360024.05
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-230.001111200015.78
HSTECH 7xLongSG271216Oversold2026-10-230.0181301280028.71
HSTECH 7xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-230.085145060028.73
HSTECH 7xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-230.15796970029.04
HSTECH 7xLongUB280229Oversold2026-10-230.0235720027.75
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-230.02330000027.53
Intel 3xLongSG280726Oversold2026-10-233.1610026.44
ISDNOversold2026-10-230.495320350026.76
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE S$Oversold2026-10-231.792670029.56
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Oversold2026-10-231.38825012.15
JD 5xLongSG280524Oversold2026-10-230.281800027.97
JMH MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-230.01380000012.35
JMSEAOversold2026-10-2322.8553331010.33
JustCoOversold2026-10-230.468830013.03
Keong HongOversold2026-10-230.10710013.88
KeppelOversold2026-10-2310422489022.95
Keppel 5xLongSG270706Oversold2026-10-231.325100027.04
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-230.1756450024.53
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-230.5653000018.67
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-230.0143000009.73
Khong GuanOversold2026-10-230.8615009.76
Lenovo 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-230.2635140029.08
Lion SG Phy Gold S$Oversold2026-10-235.52448123029.45
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Oversold2026-10-230.615194627226.35
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Oversold2026-10-230.477226.42
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin US$Oversold2026-10-231.136900223.56
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-231.31620332521.7
MarcoPolo MarineOversold2026-10-230.1082062750022.15
MindChampsOversold2026-10-230.089350015.65
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-230.4833050025.7
MSFT 5xShortSG280726Oversold2026-10-232.822009.58
Mun Siong EnggOversold2026-10-230.021500009.72
Nam Lee MetalOversold2026-10-230.5151000028.27
NamCheongOversold2026-10-230.80593930029.2
Nasdaq 5xLongSG280330Oversold2026-10-232.04600025.18
NetEase 5xShortUB270730Oversold2026-10-230.07100000019.13
Netflix 3xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-231.53520013.55
NIO 5xLongSG271021Oversold2026-10-230.003690012.48
NKY 67000MBeCW261211Oversold2026-10-230.087500027.87
NKY 81000MBeCW261211Oversold2026-10-230.0064000021.05
NordicOversold2026-10-230.48200023.9
OCBC Bk MB eCW261230Oversold2026-10-230.1460017.05
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-230.0187240029.94
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-230.048231660029.77
OKPOversold2026-10-230.6119980025.17
Parkson RetailOversold2026-10-230.0813230016.14
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 S$Oversold2026-10-231.288271412.53
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 US$Oversold2026-10-231.0112500.04
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Oversold2026-10-230.27513650020.5
P-Nova Long MSSG2X S$Oversold2026-10-232.6171500018.69
PropNexOversold2026-10-231.6555570019.4
Sarine TechOversold2026-10-230.1492850024.53
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-230.6106030027.24
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-230.18464820027.94
SATS 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-230.36700026.96
SATS MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-230.00110000002.63
Seatrium 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-230.048109200026.35
Seatrium LtdOversold2026-10-231.812087260027.99
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-230.03163000027.57
Shangri-La HKDOversold2026-10-233.74300029.73
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-232.82252610024.91
ShengrongHldgOversold2026-10-230.021180000
SingPostOversold2026-10-230.275229950027.85
Singtel 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-230.1523200025.39
SLV 3xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-231.022790024.65
SMIC 5xLongSG270316Oversold2026-10-230.00212400020.05
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-230.02885610024.35
SMIC 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-230.00393620028.49
Soon HockOversold2026-10-230.5155710027.76
STEng MBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-230.02850000027.4
Tencent 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-231.17550020.7
Tencent 5xLongSG270930Oversold2026-10-230.0132000028.31
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Oversold2026-10-230.07836420028.53
ThakralOversold2026-10-231.343230029.71
TheHourGlassOversold2026-10-232.4913070027.26
UMSOversold2026-10-232.14632300026.39
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-232.99193640023.2
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-232.238510827.79
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-230.9612115125.23
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Oversold2026-10-230.92515451817.1
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT US$Oversold2026-10-230.72902503.66
UOIOversold2026-10-238.25200025.54
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-230.8710950028.89
Venture 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-231.4551790029.94
Venture MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-230.03630000028.05
Wilmar 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-230.44532840026.86
Wilmar 5xLongSG290306Oversold2026-10-230.624000013.67
XT MS SING S$Oversold2026-10-233.273047.89
XT MS SING US$Oversold2026-10-232.56543125.56
YangzijiMBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-230.0350000027.14
Yunnan EnergyOversold2026-10-230.08340000
Zijin 5xLongSG271021Oversold2026-10-230.0636400026.17

No comments: