RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
17LIVE W281207Overbought2026-10-190.0033800099.97
Amova-ICBCSG CNB S$Overbought2026-10-190.995111075.44
APPLE 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2026-10-195.3810090.47
BonvestsOverbought2026-10-190.95510073.42
Camsing HcOverbought2026-10-190.115100100
CapInv 5xShortSG270623Overbought2026-10-190.3425800083.45
DJIA 7xShortSG280616Overbought2026-10-190.8851120091.53
HafaryOverbought2026-10-190.641130075.84
HPLOverbought2026-10-195.082580080.22
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF US$DOverbought2026-10-1910.6935088.3
Keppel 5xShortSG270706Overbought2026-10-190.034000086.23
Keppel 5xShortSG280725Overbought2026-10-190.4917300074.95
Lion-CM CSI Div S$Overbought2026-10-191.0981275171.54
MSFT 5xLongSG280726Overbought2026-10-194.5610083.89
Nasdaq 3xShortSG280309Overbought2026-10-191.7430073.37
NC22300W 720801Overbought2026-10-19109.120071.85
OCBC 5xShortSG261217Overbought2026-10-190.0081850080.79
Ouhua EnergyOverbought2026-10-190.1023860079
Palantir 3xLongSG280913Overbought2026-10-194.07220080.93
Temasek 1.8% 261124XB#Overbought2026-10-191.0062200080.15
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-190.685312210073.51
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-190.9324308817.05
A Lion Short Bond S$Oversold2026-10-190.97733443828.78
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-190.1215882780022.99
Ambiq MicroOversold2026-10-1965.1932026.56
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-190.03220000019.78
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-191.224558015.95
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Oversold2026-10-190.5717106225.38
Amova-STC Asia REITOversold2026-10-190.73199868826.79
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-190.475189225.29
Aspial LifestyleOversold2026-10-190.29598520017.63
ASTIOversold2026-10-190.082905840020.29
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-190.45120000014.51
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-190.421900025.95
BousteadOversold2026-10-191.59117400027.97
CapInv 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-190.172100660020.89
CapInv 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-190.18692190011.5
CapitaLandInvestOversold2026-10-192.341698320019.7
CapLand Ascendas REITOversold2026-10-192.183032490028.53
CapLand India TOversold2026-10-190.865503370024.51
CenturionOversold2026-10-191.2777710024.78
CGS FG CSI1000 S$Oversold2026-10-191.5217020.36
China AviationOversold2026-10-191.21105180028.74
CivmecOversold2026-10-191.387610025.43
Coliwoo HldgsOversold2026-10-190.35532020019.14
COSCO SHP SGOversold2026-10-190.190490028.29
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-190.945812630024.88
CSOP CS A500 ETF S$Oversold2026-10-190.8791000029.85
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Oversold2026-10-190.66963891125.2
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Oversold2026-10-190.52219.11
CSOP SEA TECH ETF S$Oversold2026-10-190.975142025.53
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-191.2542808522.8
DBS MB eCW270930Oversold2026-10-190.1071810027.58
EnGroOversold2026-10-191.11100014.26
ESR REITOversold2026-10-191.9976490022.26
First ReitOversold2026-10-190.18296660028.83
Frasers PropertyOversold2026-10-190.919780023.21
G InvacomOversold2026-10-190.02816130029.57
Global TestingOversold2026-10-191.04100028.8
Golden Agri-ResOversold2026-10-190.2752167160025.06
GRCOversold2026-10-190.083123530027.6
Hiap HoeOversold2026-10-190.55140016.91
Hong Lai HuatOversold2026-10-190.0614350028.36
Hong Leong FinOversold2026-10-192.41830025.46
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-190.02480000023.58
IREIT Global SGDOversold2026-10-190.16160260025.62
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Oversold2026-10-191.44200019.25
JustCoOversold2026-10-190.43516480018.43
Keong HongOversold2026-10-190.107600013.88
KeppelOversold2026-10-1910.07227524021.12
Keppel 5xLongSG270706Oversold2026-10-191.3553640024.55
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-190.183540022.3
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-190.595150020.04
KEPPEL DC REITOversold2026-10-192.041539650028.66
KEPPEL REITOversold2026-10-190.825522750029.13
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-190.0174000007.96
KodaOversold2026-10-190.281480025.27
Ley ChoonOversold2026-10-190.06648430024.4
LHNOversold2026-10-190.44584560018.01
Lion AsiapacOversold2026-10-190.22320010.74
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin US$Oversold2026-10-191.14760224.15
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-191.3429221223.78
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon US$Oversold2026-10-191.0422278441.32
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOversold2026-10-190.746230826026.48
Mapletree Ind TrOversold2026-10-191.761486100017.59
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrOversold2026-10-191.14550620028.82
MarcoPolo MarineOversold2026-10-190.114834570028.47
MetroOversold2026-10-190.32510000027.78
MindChampsOversold2026-10-190.09750018.99
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-190.48547780020.32
Nam Lee MetalOversold2026-10-190.5255450025.51
NeraTelOversold2026-10-190.15314830021.59
Netflix 3xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-191.8910027.85
NKY 57000MBePW261211Oversold2026-10-190.051100000014.89
Noel Gifts IntlOversold2026-10-190.18383008.45
OCBC 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-192.062960029.96
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-190.01792200027.1
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-190.048105130025.38
OiltekOversold2026-10-191.0728340028.09
OKPOversold2026-10-190.6257790029.29
Parkson RetailOversold2026-10-190.08726170023.07
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 S$Oversold2026-10-191.369471223.44
PHILLIP MM US$DOversold2026-10-1980.811023.85
PropNexOversold2026-10-191.729600029.27
PSC CorporationOversold2026-10-190.3951000024.34
Sarine TechOversold2026-10-190.151400025.57
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-190.6200380021.23
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-190.18681970026.93
Seatrium 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-190.05525680025.83
Seatrium LtdOversold2026-10-191.852902440026.26
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-190.03540030026.94
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-192.87438390026.14
Sing Inv & FinOversold2026-10-191.457200022.12
SingaporeLandGrpOversold2026-10-192.7911490018.8
SMIC 5xLongSG270316Oversold2026-10-190.0031700023.31
Soon HockOversold2026-10-190.52610023.85
SPDR GLD US MBeCW270120Oversold2026-10-190.0221120013.75
ThakralOversold2026-10-191.44950029.27
TheHourGlassOversold2026-10-192.568050029.82
Tye SoonOversold2026-10-190.255100019.96
Union GasOversold2026-10-190.40527510024.95
UOAOversold2026-10-190.521340023.34
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-192.98416740011.39
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-190.95617662718.36
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Oversold2026-10-190.995526924.68
UOLOversold2026-10-197.72111310027.75
UtdHampshReitUSDOversold2026-10-190.4320650026.48
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-190.881460027.54
Venture MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-190.04360000028.89
XT MSINDO US$Oversold2026-10-196.664359312.01
XT Vietnam US$Oversold2026-10-1937.5265929.21

No comments: