RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ABF SG BOND ETFOverbought2026-10-271.11826314270.75
ALPHAB3xShortSG261204US$Overbought2026-10-270.1892000082.87
Astrea8A2 6.35%390719#Overbought2026-10-271.062000078.22
AvePointOverbought2026-10-2721.63974075.51
Baidu 5xShortUB271126Overbought2026-10-271.555240099.84
Camsing HcOverbought2026-10-270.123100100
CATL 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-270.2730071.19
CortinaOverbought2026-10-274.1230079.46
DBS MB ePW261229Overbought2026-10-270.005100073.72
Geely 5xShortSG280413Overbought2026-10-272.08200092.37
Geely 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-10-270.04330076.86
Geely 5xShortUB280731Overbought2026-10-270.8510000070.32
GLD US 5xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-272.09800072.91
Grand BanksOverbought2026-10-270.8355690082.1
HPLOverbought2026-10-275.081520074.79
HSI 25000MBePW261230Overbought2026-10-270.1151400073
HSI 7xShortSG280202Overbought2026-10-271.405300071.89
HSTECH 5xShortSG261105Overbought2026-10-270.09124000079.89
HSTECH 7xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-272.8340070.32
Keppel 5xShortUB270831Overbought2026-10-270.0934040083.06
META 5xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-271.2910072.67
Sandisk 3xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-274.8410071.33
SLV 3xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-272.85400081.16
SMIC 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-270.04920100084.54
SMIC 5xShortSG280316Overbought2026-10-270.0110091.96
SS SPDR DJIA USDOverbought2026-10-27524370.37
TeleChoice IntlOverbought2026-10-270.2341960074.31
Temasek 1.8% 261124XB#Overbought2026-10-271.008100071.03
TESLA 3xLongSG281123Overbought2026-10-272.83200071.49
Top GloveOverbought2026-10-270.3051339520071.06
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-270.711760072.67
Zijin 5xShortSG271021Overbought2026-10-270.0315000070.86
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-270.916575017.82
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-270.1087162480024.92
ALPHAB 5xLongSG280726Oversold2026-10-272.2480018.42
Amova Asia exJC US$Oversold2026-10-271.27910021.51
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-270.02630000020.37
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-271.139774620.98
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-270.451437727.6
ASTIOversold2026-10-270.074481120022.39
Avi-Tech HldgOversold2026-10-270.1712180023.44
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-270.41149860015.91
Baker TechnologyOversold2026-10-270.3810720010.29
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-270.35531590019.12
BBROversold2026-10-270.1921160028
BonvestsOversold2026-10-270.9510028.69
Brook CromptonOversold2026-10-270.51550021.41
BYDElec 5xLongSG271209Oversold2026-10-270.4252000013.02
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-270.02852250018.8
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-270.019130000019.02
CenturionOversold2026-10-271.26106960029.11
ChasenOversold2026-10-270.0814690028.23
China MiningOversold2026-10-270.01241000021.28
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-270.079313250028.82
CMOB 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-270.55512750026.93
CNMC GoldmineOversold2026-10-271.1142020027.76
Combine WillOversold2026-10-271.08200015.72
COSCO SHP SGOversold2026-10-270.09730450020.73
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-270.925632530027.27
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-271.224192525.9
DBS MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-270.043300029.85
DBS MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-270.093552600029.91
ESR REITOversold2026-10-271.9154920019.74
Ever GloryOversold2026-10-270.728360026.3
FoundationHealthOversold2026-10-270.51516540026.17
FrenckenOversold2026-10-272.05312820027.36
Geely 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-270.0221000029.94
Genting SingOversold2026-10-270.5951322240028.38
GLD US 5xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-271.365530026.21
GLD US$Oversold2026-10-27366.61663028.55
GRCOversold2026-10-270.08135940028.59
Hiap HoeOversold2026-10-270.525102006.71
Hong Lai HuatOversold2026-10-270.05817000026.4
Hong Leong AsiaOversold2026-10-272.29251670027.71
HSBC 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-272.112240020.63
HSCEI 7xLongSG271116Oversold2026-10-270.119172000027.23
HSI 26400MBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-270.0231255730029.27
HSI 27200MBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-270.01510000021.15
HSI 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-271.255800021.02
HSI 7xLongSG270623Oversold2026-10-270.413540029.68
HSI 7xLongUB270226Oversold2026-10-270.1621300004.51
HSI 7xLongUB280331Oversold2026-10-270.3253500028.22
HSTECH 3xLongSG280309Oversold2026-10-270.1754000012.28
HSTECH 5xLongSG280413Oversold2026-10-270.1484000021.9
HSTECH 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-270.136205130029.38
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-270.00159930015.78
HSTECH 7xLongSG271216Oversold2026-10-270.016445030027.31
HSTECH 7xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-270.074265620027.24
HSTECH 7xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-270.13412810027.26
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-270.021505200025.42
ISDNOversold2026-10-270.49178890026
JMSEAOversold2026-10-2722.7933797013.99
JustCoOversold2026-10-270.38531290014.79
KeppelOversold2026-10-2710.1258112029.45
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-270.1854000029.3
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-270.01510000013.37
Lenovo 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-270.2411430029.14
Lion SG Phy Gold S$Oversold2026-10-275.49828289228.04
Lion SG Phy Gold US$Oversold2026-10-274.292210730
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Oversold2026-10-270.609171534726.42
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Oversold2026-10-270.4751000125.77
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin US$Oversold2026-10-271.134123.04
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-271.3023845119.31
MarcoPolo MarineOversold2026-10-270.1081342420026.38
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-270.4533280022.2
NIO 5xLongSG271021Oversold2026-10-270.00259008.73
NordicOversold2026-10-270.4851300028.69
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-270.016130000028.29
OKPOversold2026-10-270.6054220023.86
PetroCH 5xShortSG280202Oversold2026-10-270.14410000029.77
PetroCH 5xShortUB280731Oversold2026-10-270.2130040024.24
P-Nova Long MSSG2X S$Oversold2026-10-272.617118.69
Popmart 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-270.18210000023.64
S&P 6900MBePW261218Oversold2026-10-270.02824000029.19
SakaeOversold2026-10-270.0685000013.03
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-270.59575290024.19
SBS TransitOversold2026-10-273.55110029.35
Seatrium 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-270.05159000029.65
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-270.02914070026.41
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-272.84152310028.94
SingaporeLandGrpOversold2026-10-272.732820028.62
SLV 3xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-270.962700023.52
SMIC 5xLongSG270316Oversold2026-10-270.002200020.05
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-270.022819500023.3
SMIC 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-270.0021000026.6
STEng MBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-270.026205000025.61
SunMoonFoodOversold2026-10-270.0216000023.85
SUTL EnterpriseOversold2026-10-270.835200028.23
Tencent 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-271.135550019.65
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Oversold2026-10-270.07630910028.35
ThakralOversold2026-10-271.342510029.71
Trek 2000 IntlOversold2026-10-270.1667840028.72
UMSOversold2026-10-272.15624460029.63
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-272.235304029.51
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-270.9633036529.04
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-270.86510029.72
VentureOversold2026-10-2715.0352568029.44
Venture 5xLongSG280413Oversold2026-10-270.3854000029.76
Wilmar 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-270.3914490022.72
Wilmar 5xLongSG290306Oversold2026-10-270.544000011.73
Wilmar 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-270.45517840026.14
Wilmar IntlOversold2026-10-273.25507400026.44
XPeng 5xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-270.0575000016.24
Zijin 5xLongSG271021Oversold2026-10-270.055000025.27

No comments: