RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Baidu 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-120.3851000072.97
CapInv 5xShortSG270623Overbought2026-10-120.28530530075.67
CMOB 5xLongSG270427Overbought2026-10-120.6751500070.37
DBS MB ePW270226Overbought2026-10-120.06110000076.48
Geely 5xShortSG280413Overbought2026-10-121.40550095.17
HKEx 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-120.711300088.47
HSI 5xShortSG261029Overbought2026-10-120.0115100099.88
ISharesCNA50 MBeCW270402Overbought2026-10-120.0245000087.36
JB FoodsOverbought2026-10-120.8310071.59
Keppel 5xShortSG280725Overbought2026-10-120.4052200070.17
MSFT 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2026-10-123.5620089.52
Nasdaq 3xLongSG280309Overbought2026-10-128.7730092.05
OCBC Bk MB ePW270226Overbought2026-10-120.03110100071.84
Popmart 5xShortUB270730Overbought2026-10-120.0991500071.81
Sands 5xShortSG270331Overbought2026-10-120.0832900098.65
Sands 5xShortSG280202Overbought2026-10-122.181100100
Sands 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-10-120.4051950087.73
SMIC 5xShortSG280524Overbought2026-10-120.42850073.34
Sunny 5xShortSG280609Overbought2026-10-121.305300071.49
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-120.685540077.32
17LIVE GROUPOversold2026-10-120.64002.24
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-120.96424594225.4
A Lion Short Bond S$Oversold2026-10-120.97740010425.25
AcmaOversold2026-10-120.053100022.54
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-120.1343653290024.59
ALPHAB3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2026-10-120.1412000019.6
Amova SGD IGBond ETFOversold2026-10-120.9885034123.99
Amova STI ETF S$AOversold2026-10-125.239231626.19
Amova STI ETF S$DOversold2026-10-125.649814428.62
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-120.03651110017.51
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-121.347400027.83
AmovaEFund ChiNext US$Oversold2026-10-120.1998000.05
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Oversold2026-10-120.5755000027
Amova-STC Asia REITOversold2026-10-120.734152184728.56
Amundi MSIndia Sw US$Oversold2026-10-1227.18126524.11
Asian Pay Tv TrOversold2026-10-120.07480550028.95
Aspial LifestyleOversold2026-10-120.3278880028.72
ASTIOversold2026-10-120.096105140025.79
Astrea8A1 4.35%390719#Oversold2026-10-121.0413800027.01
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-120.495129450019.6
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-120.461250029.54
BonvestsOversold2026-10-120.93450028.92
BYD 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-10-120.33210027.87
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-120.02110340026.46
CapInv 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-120.20529420023.44
CapitaLandInvestOversold2026-10-122.43685120027.93
CapLand Ascendas REITOversold2026-10-122.182942390016.97
CDL HTrustOversold2026-10-120.695207590022.62
CF VN 30 SC ETF US$Oversold2026-10-121.21859319.97
Chemical IndOversold2026-10-120.533970028.72
ChinaSunsineOversold2026-10-120.60525950026.93
CityDevOversold2026-10-127.05152490028.96
CityDev 5xLongSG270930Oversold2026-10-120.3553000028.83
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-120.1393440027.41
Coliwoo HldgsOversold2026-10-120.36597250017.03
COSCO SHP SGOversold2026-10-120.10179530022.92
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Oversold2026-10-120.53114.14
DBS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-121.6551010028.78
DBS MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-120.103274010027.51
DBS MB eCW270930Oversold2026-10-120.10810600025.7
Del Monte PacOversold2026-10-120.0584290028.92
DigiCore Reit USDOversold2026-10-120.425113150023.41
Duty Free IntlOversold2026-10-120.0614000025.72
EnGroOversold2026-10-121.230025.67
ESR REITOversold2026-10-122.0179540016.77
First ReitOversold2026-10-120.183124560025.66
Frasers PropertyOversold2026-10-120.94512090027.01
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-120.10415970020.4
GRCOversold2026-10-120.08935750025.43
HeptamaxOversold2026-10-120.12100028.24
HKEx 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-120.3751590027.74
HSI 26800MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-120.0271567080029.29
HSI 27600MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-120.018100000028.21
HSTECH 3xLongSG280309Oversold2026-10-120.2410010.05
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-120.00333000028.8
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-120.03220900024.3
JustCoOversold2026-10-120.4515460015.77
Keong HongOversold2026-10-120.1082000014.82
KeppelOversold2026-10-1210.43334012027.37
Keppel 5xLongSG270706Oversold2026-10-121.6853290029.53
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-120.22529530026.41
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-120.74100025.27
KeppelMBeCW270226Oversold2026-10-120.01970000020.35
KOREReitUSDOversold2026-10-120.15298670028.58
Ley ChoonOversold2026-10-120.072940028.44
Meituan 5xLongSG261027Oversold2026-10-120.002460010.2
MetroOversold2026-10-120.3353520022.94
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-120.53532570024.84
MSCOversold2026-10-120.5053220022.36
NKY 64000MBePW261211Oversold2026-10-120.09223000029.95
NVDA 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2026-10-120.11518700018.45
OCBC 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-127.09410028.57
OCBC 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-122.12890028.17
OCBC Bk MB eCW261230Oversold2026-10-120.1465800012.75
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-120.021507410027.48
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-120.053147130023.5
Ouhua EnergyOversold2026-10-120.0392510026
Overseas EduOversold2026-10-120.1365300028.54
Palantir 3xShortSG280913Oversold2026-10-120.395220017.13
PetroCH 5xShortUB280731Oversold2026-10-120.26510020023.42
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 S$Oversold2026-10-121.4100022.86
Prime US ReitUSDOversold2026-10-120.11270720021.97
PSC CorporationOversold2026-10-120.4154160024.22
Raffles EduOversold2026-10-120.08267200026.42
S&P 6900MBePW261218Oversold2026-10-120.03120000021.44
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-120.62211390029.85
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-120.2312050028.73
SATS 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-120.4452000029.17
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-120.042101670028.17
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-122.86737970013.5
SiMSCI 7xLongSG281218Oversold2026-10-121.77470029.9
SMIC 5xLongSG270316Oversold2026-10-120.005500028.63
SS SPDR STI ETFOversold2026-10-125.507264392228.27
TESLA 3xShortSG280330Oversold2026-10-121.62980026.3
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDOversold2026-10-120.6712480027.39
ULTRAGREEN AI USDOversold2026-10-120.52126490028.65
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-123.5270170024.24
UOB MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-120.035000028.97
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-120.9757236624.5
UOLOversold2026-10-127.86129440024.24
UtdHampshReitUSDOversold2026-10-120.43513140015.31
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-120.9054830028.94
Wing TaiOversold2026-10-121.4416910020.51
XT MS SING S$Oversold2026-10-123.386212.81
XT Vietnam US$Oversold2026-10-1237.73487624.3
YangzijiMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-120.06450000023.25

No comments: