RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
BYD 3xShortSG271125Overbought2026-10-219.2260073.37
BYD 5xLongSG280911Overbought2026-10-210.555110077.46
Camsing HcOverbought2026-10-210.116100100
CapInv 5xShortSG270623Overbought2026-10-210.36113840078.78
CATL 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-210.2490094.64
CMOB 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-10-210.6235900082.23
Geely 5xShortSG280413Overbought2026-10-211.72470097.78
HPLOverbought2026-10-2155470071.04
HSI 3xShortSG280309Overbought2026-10-210.7150089.52
HSI 5xShortSG261029Overbought2026-10-210.01210000099.96
Keppel 5xShortSG280725Overbought2026-10-210.4834880071.83
OCBC Bk MB ePW270930Overbought2026-10-210.1515000079.79
OxleyOverbought2026-10-210.07690060070.99
Popmart 5xShortSG270706Overbought2026-10-210.1194100084.14
Popmart 5xShortSG280202Overbought2026-10-212.5170088.52
Popmart 5xShortUB270730Overbought2026-10-210.1923900095.74
Renaissance UnitedOverbought2026-10-210.00291200088.87
SMIC 5xShortSG270930Overbought2026-10-210.0268000087.27
SMIC 5xShortSG280316Overbought2026-10-210.00610077.15
Tencent 3xShortSG271125Overbought2026-10-213.72140088.64
Tencent 5xShortSG270827Overbought2026-10-210.5451200072.3
Tencent 5xShortUB270831Overbought2026-10-210.78410076.57
Wilmar 5xShortSG270623Overbought2026-10-210.0745000070.33
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-210.69558890076.86
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-210.9322042223.26
A Lion Short Bond S$Oversold2026-10-210.97621403926.17
A Lion-Nomura Japan US$Oversold2026-10-211.236325024.54
AcmaOversold2026-10-210.05450029.76
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-210.1175627840025.52
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-210.03340000023.99
Amova-STC Asia REITOversold2026-10-210.729132560628.98
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-210.451757519.34
ASTIOversold2026-10-210.08411020022.8
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-210.425415510014.73
Baidu 5xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-210.0553000027.73
Baker TechnologyOversold2026-10-210.4420018.01
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-210.36107610019.92
BBROversold2026-10-210.1922000028
Beng Kuang W270904Oversold2026-10-210.1253100026.14
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-210.01811610024.41
CapInv 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-210.157193800018.62
CapInv 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-210.17685100013.08
CapitaLandInvestOversold2026-10-212.332767580023.47
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-210.038166440018.06
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-210.026211900017.7
China MiningOversold2026-10-210.01330510023.88
CityDev MBeCW261229Oversold2026-10-210.0052000023.58
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-210.07491060017.88
CMOB 5xLongSG270427Oversold2026-10-210.64160029.98
CMOB 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-210.5851700017.97
CMSOversold2026-10-211.66250022.99
COSCO SHP SGOversold2026-10-210.162370028.29
CSE GlobalOversold2026-10-210.955893850028.19
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Oversold2026-10-210.66639009229.52
CSOP SEA TECH ETF S$Oversold2026-10-210.96132000021.1
CSOP SEA TECH ETF US$Oversold2026-10-210.7532400002.82
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-211.254977722.52
DJIA 7xShortUB261221Oversold2026-10-210.0326500029.43
Duty Free IntlOversold2026-10-210.05520012.44
Duty Free Intl W310714Oversold2026-10-210.0052000029.31
Emperador Inc.Oversold2026-10-210.3120013.05
Eneco EnergyOversold2026-10-210.00779390021.48
ESR REITOversold2026-10-211.9747960023.06
Frasers PropertyOversold2026-10-210.8891200019.06
G InvacomOversold2026-10-210.028961060029.57
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-210.0553000014.21
Geely 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-210.029100000025.73
GRCOversold2026-10-210.08244000026.3
Green BuildOversold2026-10-210.017360000025.16
HeetonOversold2026-10-210.19320200015.77
Hiap HoeOversold2026-10-210.5510016.91
HSCEI 7xLongSG271116Oversold2026-10-210.145104000029.13
HSI 26800MBeCW261127Oversold2026-10-210.01280130022.61
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105AOversold2026-10-210.0031900002.22
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Oversold2026-10-210.002378150021.89
HSTECH 7xLongSG271216Oversold2026-10-210.023510420029.87
Info-TechOversold2026-10-210.78518320028.05
IREIT Global SGDOversold2026-10-210.16135150028.34
JustCoOversold2026-10-210.41107060014.32
Keong HongOversold2026-10-210.10790013.88
KeppelOversold2026-10-2110.15342109026.08
Keppel 5xLongSG270706Oversold2026-10-211.465680029.99
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Oversold2026-10-210.19529010027.68
KEPPEL REITOversold2026-10-210.7852197450016.28
KeppelMBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-210.01780000010.84
Lendlease ReitOversold2026-10-210.5251575390026.76
Ley ChoonOversold2026-10-210.0646440024.86
LHNOversold2026-10-210.45125410026.57
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-211.3258417421.23
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOversold2026-10-210.743296672728.15
Mapletree Ind TrOversold2026-10-211.741339340015.29
MarcoPolo MarineOversold2026-10-210.1111340830025.17
Meituan 5xShortUB280731Oversold2026-10-210.311410020.22
MindChampsOversold2026-10-210.096100017.91
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-210.5138510029.68
Nam Lee MetalOversold2026-10-210.5251530028.77
NamCheongOversold2026-10-210.83519160029.97
NordicOversold2026-10-210.49513310028.71
OCBC Bk MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-210.01851280028.79
OKPOversold2026-10-210.62514440029.29
Overseas EduOversold2026-10-210.1351950026.88
Pacific RadianceW270919Oversold2026-10-210.01940028.06
Parkson RetailOversold2026-10-210.0846730016.14
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 S$Oversold2026-10-211.346119.08
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Oversold2026-10-210.295300023.31
Prime US ReitUSDOversold2026-10-210.107139370026.72
PropNexOversold2026-10-211.6935410026.79
PSC CorporationOversold2026-10-210.395390024.34
S&P 6900MBePW261218Oversold2026-10-210.02930000027.02
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-210.595159760019.24
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-210.19342770029.57
SATS 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-210.3851300029.33
Seatrium 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-10-210.05212000025.53
Seatrium LtdOversold2026-10-211.831214900024.68
SembInd MBeCW270225Oversold2026-10-210.0422990029.18
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-210.03365090028.64
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-212.86246600026.54
SingaporeLandGrpOversold2026-10-212.798480026.61
SingHoldingsOversold2026-10-210.3737110029.18
SingShippingOversold2026-10-210.26511300026.14
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-210.03933620025.42
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Oversold2026-10-210.089172470029.13
ThaiBevOversold2026-10-210.42792220024.77
ThakralOversold2026-10-211.331010027.88
TheHourGlassOversold2026-10-212.536460027.44
Tiong SengOversold2026-10-210.06310000017.51
Tye SoonOversold2026-10-210.2551060019.96
Union GasOversold2026-10-210.4053820027.45
UOB Kay HianOversold2026-10-212.97342010018.61
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-212.2531498026.19
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-210.964853623.75
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV US$Oversold2026-10-210.7537500003.45
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Oversold2026-10-210.9743190521.99
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT US$Oversold2026-10-210.762301765.46
UtdHampshReitUSDOversold2026-10-210.4256810028.54
Wilmar 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-210.4630240025.73
XT MS SING US$Oversold2026-10-212.59630029.24

No comments: