RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AvePointOverbought2026-10-2822.273861078.08
CortinaOverbought2026-10-284.08150073.41
Geely 5xShortUB280731Overbought2026-10-280.855140070.71
Grand BanksOverbought2026-10-280.844780082.8
HKEx 5xShortSG280120Overbought2026-10-280.81600080.29
HPLOverbought2026-10-285.073830073.34
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF S$Overbought2026-10-2813.77175075.14
META 5xShortSG280726Overbought2026-10-281.38520074.91
NetEase 5xShortUB270730Overbought2026-10-280.0866250073.7
Popmart 5xShortSG270706Overbought2026-10-280.1192400075.82
Popmart 5xShortUB270730Overbought2026-10-280.1721500074.04
Sands 5xShortSG270331Overbought2026-10-280.0992440075.6
Sands 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-10-280.49980077.88
Singtel 5xShortSG261217Overbought2026-10-280.02210000091.99
TESLA 5xLongSG280726Overbought2026-10-288.49220070.93
Top GloveOverbought2026-10-280.305227590071.06
Zheneng JinjiangOverbought2026-10-280.715050072.67
A CGS FG Next50 SGDOversold2026-10-280.911306516.12
A Lion Short Bond S$Oversold2026-10-280.9765162729.87
AcmaOversold2026-10-280.054430029.76
Addvalue TechOversold2026-10-280.1117593380029.29
AIA 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-280.146360023.17
Alibaba MB eCW270105Oversold2026-10-280.02816500022.96
ALPHAB 5xLongSG280726Oversold2026-10-282.5520028.28
AMAT 3xLongSG280726Oversold2026-10-282.4590027.23
Amova STI MB eCW261229Oversold2026-10-280.02710000022.39
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Oversold2026-10-281.14150021.26
Amova-STC CN EV S$Oversold2026-10-280.4511500027.6
Amundi EM Mkt Sw US$Oversold2026-10-2820.56444719.72
Anchun IntlOversold2026-10-280.295130014.43
A-SmartOversold2026-10-280.0823100023.74
ASTIOversold2026-10-280.077410740029.33
Aztech GblOversold2026-10-280.405276520015.11
Baker TechnologyOversold2026-10-280.3854090019.95
Banyan TreeOversold2026-10-280.36556060025.57
BonvestsOversold2026-10-280.895600026.34
BYD 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-280.023100026.45
BYD 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-280.01530920029.46
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-10-280.02726750018.74
CenturionOversold2026-10-281.2587060027.69
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-280.07759310028.38
CMSOversold2026-10-281.63100018.26
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Oversold2026-10-281.2031068024.41
DBS MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-280.043250029.85
DBS MB eCW270226Oversold2026-10-280.092661350029.51
DBS MB eCW270930Oversold2026-10-280.10220000027.56
Del Monte PacOversold2026-10-280.05226340026.93
Duty Free Intl W310714Oversold2026-10-280.00538000029.31
ESR REITOversold2026-10-281.86147990016.83
FoundationHealthOversold2026-10-280.5127080024.93
Fuxing ChinaOversold2026-10-280.44570021.76
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-10-280.06600019.78
Geely 5xLongSG270907Oversold2026-10-280.0255000022.39
Genting 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-280.0575100028.35
Genting 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-280.091050029.73
Genting SingOversold2026-10-280.591288980024.64
Green BuildOversold2026-10-280.016263190029.69
Hiap HoeOversold2026-10-280.533690017.95
HKEx 5xLongSG270216Oversold2026-10-280.215000028.3
HKEx 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-280.3220000028.75
HSBC 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-10-282.3410025.28
HSCEI 7xLongSG271116Oversold2026-10-280.122168000029.28
HSI 26400MBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-280.022380900028.89
HSI 27200MBeCW261230Oversold2026-10-280.0145000020.72
HSI 7xLongUB270226Oversold2026-10-280.1671000008
HSTECH 3xLongSG280309Oversold2026-10-280.18212460018.63
HSTECH 5xLongSG280413Oversold2026-10-280.16112020027
HSTECH 7xLongSG271216Oversold2026-10-280.017313560029.19
HSTECH 7xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-280.0869470029.45
HSTECH 7xLongSG280622Oversold2026-10-280.14789110029.94
iFast MB eCW270212Oversold2026-10-280.022156020028.39
JMSEAOversold2026-10-2823.2130663018.75
JustCoOversold2026-10-280.3877050014.1
Keong HongOversold2026-10-280.10760013.88
Kuaisho 5xLongUB280731Oversold2026-10-280.008300014.65
Lenovo 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-280.3151830029.76
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Oversold2026-10-280.6141299802129.91
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin US$Oversold2026-10-281.13910127.37
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon S$Oversold2026-10-281.3014177819.14
Meituan 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-10-280.01730800010.74
MoneyMax FinOversold2026-10-280.4544110022.2
NetLink NBN TrOversold2026-10-280.93554010028.42
NordicOversold2026-10-280.484130026.86
Pacific RadianceW270919Oversold2026-10-280.019370028.06
Palantir 3xShortSG280913Oversold2026-10-280.4260028.54
PHILLIP MM US$DOversold2026-10-2880.6970015.58
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Oversold2026-10-280.2740019.75
PingAn 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-280.23260013.84
Popmart 5xLongSG271216Oversold2026-10-280.007200001.92
Prime US ReitUSDOversold2026-10-280.102145840027.36
SASSEUR REITOversold2026-10-280.59167290021.58
SGX MB eCW270225Oversold2026-10-280.02929070026.41
Shangri-La HKDOversold2026-10-283.7240028
Sheng SiongOversold2026-10-282.84189410028.94
ShengrongHldgOversold2026-10-280.0280000
SiMSCI 7xLongSG281218Oversold2026-10-281.43100025.33
Sing Inv & FinOversold2026-10-281.451300028.08
SingShippingOversold2026-10-280.2654720029.94
SLV 3xLongSG280609Oversold2026-10-281.0252600029.01
SMIC 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-10-280.028107540026.95
STEng MBeCW270222Oversold2026-10-280.027145000028.26
SUTL EnterpriseOversold2026-10-280.823500023.33
ThakralOversold2026-10-281.343820029.71
Thomson MedicalOversold2026-10-280.04616260029.88
UOAOversold2026-10-280.48510008.55
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Oversold2026-10-282.2243600027.93
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Oversold2026-10-280.9591442126.62
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Oversold2026-10-280.9510527.84
ValueMaxOversold2026-10-280.85522460026.98
Wilmar 5xLongSG261217Oversold2026-10-280.37550390021.74
Wilmar 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-10-280.4627690026.94
Wilmar IntlOversold2026-10-283.27559020029.41
XT MSCHINA US$Oversold2026-10-2816.351134710.51
Zijin 5xLongSG271021Oversold2026-10-280.0515000025.9

No comments: