RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Tuesday, July 8, 2025

Scan 08 Jul 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Asian Pay Tv TrOverbought2025-07-080.08856010072.84
Avarga LtdOverbought2025-07-082.811580081.45
Banyan TreeOverbought2025-07-080.515218470083.47
BBROverbought2025-07-080.19519140080.88
Beng KuangOverbought2025-07-080.225482100080.3
BousteadOverbought2025-07-081.55304530082.45
BRC AsiaOverbought2025-07-083.2520750073.16
Bukit SembawangOverbought2025-07-084.2615010082.4
CenturionOverbought2025-07-081.7784510075.27
China AviationOverbought2025-07-080.935111090073.62
CosmoSteel^Overbought2025-07-080.2562600082.07
CSE GlobalOverbought2025-07-080.625840530088.61
CSOP DIV ETF S$Overbought2025-07-081.057580.41
CSOP SEA TECH ETF US$Overbought2025-07-080.82575871.06
Datapulse Tech^Overbought2025-07-080.1482490070.72
DBS 5xLongSG250716Overbought2025-07-086.57190096.87
EnGroOverbought2025-07-080.8157430077.89
F & NOverbought2025-07-081.3413500079.09
Far East OrchardOverbought2025-07-081.0630280074.01
Frasers PropertyOverbought2025-07-080.89526180070.74
HafaryOverbought2025-07-080.385100088.38
HeetonOverbought2025-07-080.27533120078.59
Hock Lian SengOverbought2025-07-080.4583550075.31
Hong Leong AsiaOverbought2025-07-081.63116930076.32
Hong Leong FinOverbought2025-07-082.613590072.43
Hor KewOverbought2025-07-080.941570073.98
KeppelOverbought2025-07-087.7525710071.27
Keppel 5xLongSG250904Overbought2025-07-080.365300072.02
KingsmenCreativeOverbought2025-07-080.4621430081.61
Koh BrosOverbought2025-07-080.25173780084.79
Lenovo 5xLongSG261027Overbought2025-07-081.2351460084.85
LHNOverbought2025-07-080.76487050078.31
Low Keng HuatOverbought2025-07-080.423100081.62
Lum ChangOverbought2025-07-080.38522410070.59
MDR LimitedOverbought2025-07-080.0722202580092.07
Nam Lee MetalOverbought2025-07-080.43556080080.95
Nasdaq 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-081.415200077.03
Nasdaq 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-086.91170070.48
NetEase 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-080.221200075.65
NVDA 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2025-07-084.4250073.96
OCBC 5xLongSG251023Overbought2025-07-083.1530074.23
OCBC 5xLongSG261217Overbought2025-07-080.655980071.4
OCBC BankOverbought2025-07-0816.71701110072.26
OKPOverbought2025-07-080.975184160080.35
OUEOverbought2025-07-081.0711310076.81
Pacific CenturyOverbought2025-07-080.43517060070.79
PanUnitedOverbought2025-07-080.88572940070.73
Penguin IntlOverbought2025-07-081.33420077.09
PSC CorporationOverbought2025-07-080.3935630076.99
Qian HuOverbought2025-07-080.162520092.51
RafflesEd 6%cb270923Overbought2025-07-080.980096.39
S&P 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-081.97100075.89
Sands 5xLongSG270331Overbought2025-07-080.595170084.76
Sembcorp IndOverbought2025-07-087.47597990074.28
SembInd MBeCW251231Overbought2025-07-080.079180000073.71
SGXOverbought2025-07-0815.59297840077.19
SGX 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-082.38650079.11
SGX MB eCW250926Overbought2025-07-080.086140000072.26
Sheng SiongOverbought2025-07-082.01323260075.75
SIA EngineeringOverbought2025-07-083.2155300070.61
SiMSCI 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-082.2100071.83
Sin Heng MachOverbought2025-07-080.7451700074.82
SingPostOverbought2025-07-080.6251192730071.02
SPDR S&P500 US$Overbought2025-07-08621.5536772.33
Spindex IndOverbought2025-07-081.131110087.46
STI ETFOverbought2025-07-084.135170752477.8
Stoneweg EUTrust SGDOverbought2025-07-082.284050095.76
Tai Sin ElectricOverbought2025-07-080.4618830083.58
TheHourGlassOverbought2025-07-081.955880080.49
Tiong WoonOverbought2025-07-080.716310084.39
UOBOverbought2025-07-0836.5322250073.21
UOB Kay HianOverbought2025-07-082.14131540076.88
Vibrant GroupOverbought2025-07-080.10537840081.83
XT Vietnam US$Overbought2025-07-0829.7628574.94
YZJ Fin HldgOverbought2025-07-080.871387030078.34
AcmaOversold2025-07-080.026280028.58
Alibaba 5xShortUB260529Oversold2025-07-080.01440000024.26
Alibaba MB eCW250902Oversold2025-07-080.0233000009.34
ALPHAB 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-081.6880019.19
APPLE 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-082.5560022.54
CITYDEV NCCPSOversold2025-07-080.99200029.33
Courage InvOversold2025-07-080.021010028.61
Darco Water TechOversold2025-07-080.0720000024.58
DBS MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-080.049704500020.67
DBS MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-080.05120000021.09
DJIA 7xShortSG260324Oversold2025-07-080.13810015.16
Forise IntOversold2025-07-080.07840000.4
HKEx 5xShortSG260908Oversold2025-07-080.1146000028.69
HSI 19800MBePW250929Oversold2025-07-080.029100028.19
HSI 20800MBePW250929Oversold2025-07-080.044720000024.9
Keppel 5xShortSG250716Oversold2025-07-080.0542000014.68
Kuaisho 5xShortSG260908Oversold2025-07-080.01684000028.8
Meituan 5xLongUB251128Oversold2025-07-080.054149530029.59
Nasdaq 5xShortSG251216Oversold2025-07-080.0815000025.07
NIO MBeCW251126Oversold2025-07-080.02665000028.48
NVDA 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-080.49500025.67
PingAn 5xShortSG260908Oversold2025-07-080.2251200020.38
Seatrium MB eCW251015Oversold2025-07-080.012500018.43
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Oversold2025-07-080.215550013.96
SGX 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-080.10748200025.88
SGX MB ePW250912Oversold2025-07-080.01970000021.64
SIA 5xShortSG250716Oversold2025-07-080.1587000022.14
TencentMBeCW250804Oversold2025-07-080.0752200013.11
Top GloveW300209Oversold2025-07-080.04250027.86
UOB 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-080.443000023.83
UOB MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-080.072122000018.3
UOB MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-080.05670000017.01

Monday, July 7, 2025

Scan 07 Jul 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
17LIVE GROUPOverbought2025-07-071.12800070.54
ABF SG BOND ETFOverbought2025-07-071.13861104570.63
Alibaba 3xShortSG271125Overbought2025-07-076.031960077.11
AMZN 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2025-07-073.311200094.3
APPLE 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2025-07-072.191100076.67
Asian Pay Tv TrOverbought2025-07-070.08871590072.84
Aspial CorpOverbought2025-07-070.072560071.98
Astrea8A1 4.35%390719#Overbought2025-07-071.0765300072.46
Avarga LtdOverbought2025-07-072.81130081.24
Banyan TreeOverbought2025-07-070.5457700081.56
BBROverbought2025-07-070.19328590080.17
Beng KuangOverbought2025-07-070.2169160074.22
BousteadOverbought2025-07-071.4254060070.83
Bukit SembawangOverbought2025-07-074.2216950080.54
CenturionOverbought2025-07-071.72101090071.29
CMOB 5xShortSG270427Overbought2025-07-070.4825130076.4
CosmoSteel^Overbought2025-07-070.2537450082.07
CSE GlobalOverbought2025-07-070.605606620086.39
CSOP DIV ETF S$Overbought2025-07-071.05514179.41
DBS MB eCW251103Overbought2025-07-070.184500082.18
F & NOverbought2025-07-071.3314210077.3
Far East OrchardOverbought2025-07-071.0648750074.01
Green Build^Overbought2025-07-070.024400085.09
HafaryOverbought2025-07-070.387660088.38
HeetonOverbought2025-07-070.27520010078.59
Hock Lian SengOverbought2025-07-070.445110290073.89
Hong Leong AsiaOverbought2025-07-071.61211420075.04
Hor KewOverbought2025-07-070.935100073.18
HPLOverbought2025-07-074.82930073.53
IntracoOverbought2025-07-070.39300071.59
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Overbought2025-07-071.279331774.77
KingsmenCreativeOverbought2025-07-070.4418000077
Koh BrosOverbought2025-07-070.245216970083.77
Kuaisho 5xLongUB261030Overbought2025-07-071.5653850088.25
LHNOverbought2025-07-070.7234290071.24
Low Keng HuatOverbought2025-07-070.385120077.62
MDR LimitedOverbought2025-07-070.067610370090.83
Meituan 5xShortUB260529Overbought2025-07-070.5123760083.28
Meituan MB ePW250902Overbought2025-07-070.084160000070.51
MSFT 3xLongSG261006Overbought2025-07-075.09300090.69
Nam Lee MetalOverbought2025-07-070.4154180073.66
Nasdaq 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-076.88230070.12
NetEase 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-070.2238840075.65
NVDA 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2025-07-074.382800073.24
OCBC 5xLongSG251023Overbought2025-07-073.09560071.71
OKPOverbought2025-07-070.915118930073.7
OUEOverbought2025-07-071.0733480076.81
PHIL AP DIV REIT S$DOverbought2025-07-071.147890172.1
PHILLIP MM US$DOverbought2025-07-0780.9911485.21
PSC CorporationOverbought2025-07-070.37541620070.42
S&P 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-071.991000078.92
Sembcorp IndOverbought2025-07-077.35386500071.23
SGXOverbought2025-07-0715.16122190071.02
SGX 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-072.1200072.06
Sheng SiongOverbought2025-07-072.02645660079.2
Sin Heng MachOverbought2025-07-070.775180089.72
SPDR DJIA US$Overbought2025-07-07446.51781.43
SPDR S&P500 US$Overbought2025-07-07623.517976.47
Spindex IndOverbought2025-07-071.132980087.46
StarHubOverbought2025-07-071.1883930071.61
STI ETFOverbought2025-07-074.10758160274.31
Stoneweg EUTrust SGDOverbought2025-07-072.31830096.75
Tai Sin ElectricOverbought2025-07-070.4628560083.58
TheHourGlassOverbought2025-07-071.9611760083.9
Tiong WoonOverbought2025-07-070.70570670088.17
UOBOverbought2025-07-0736.42251300072.05
UOB AP GRN REIT S$Overbought2025-07-070.727112770.09
UOB AP GRN REIT US$Overbought2025-07-070.5752096.1
UOB Kay HianOverbought2025-07-072.121537783775.11
Vibrant GroupOverbought2025-07-070.10111510078.46
XT SingGovBond SG$Overbought2025-07-07164.732092.87
XT Vietnam US$Overbought2025-07-0729.3360270.36
YZJ Fin HldgOverbought2025-07-070.882233760082.43
Alibaba 3xLongSG271125Oversold2025-07-073.692290025.13
Alibaba MB eCW250902Oversold2025-07-070.025500002.81
ALPHAB 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-071.6451200011.7
ALPHAB3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2025-07-072.8550006.51
AMZN 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-071.0951000023.79
AMZN 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2025-07-073.07100006.34
APPLE 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-072.48600016.46
APPLE 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2025-07-074.322100021.51
BYD MB eCW251202Oversold2025-07-070.042161000029.65
Darco Water TechOversold2025-07-070.07232710025.15
DBS MB eCW250728Oversold2025-07-070.0055000011.75
DBS MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-070.052245000022.16
DBS MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-070.05240000022.69
DJIA 7xShortSG261029Oversold2025-07-070.03610150020.36
HSI 20800MBePW250730Oversold2025-07-070.008100000026.52
HSI 20800MBePW250929Oversold2025-07-070.051320510028.09
HSI 3xShortSG280309Oversold2025-07-071.12400014.43
JD MB eCW251003Oversold2025-07-070.014118000024
Keppel 5xShortSG250716Oversold2025-07-070.0562000015.57
Meituan 5xLongSG250924Oversold2025-07-070.016122190029.51
Meituan 5xLongSG251113Oversold2025-07-070.0022000026.7
Meituan 5xLongSG251216Oversold2025-07-070.035549190028.26
Mun Siong EnggOversold2025-07-070.0262854004.76
Nasdaq 5xShortSG251216Oversold2025-07-070.08110800025.07
NIO MBeCW251126Oversold2025-07-070.02640000028.48
NVDA 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-070.497200025.67
NVDA 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2025-07-071.232400017.22
OCBC Bk MB eCW250930Oversold2025-07-070.01630000028.64
Pan HongOversold2025-07-070.06537270025.94
PHIL Short SiMSCI-1X US$Oversold2025-07-070.98670
S&P 7xShortSG260324Oversold2025-07-070.0675000026.52
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Oversold2025-07-070.22900015.96
SGX 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-070.12518000029.98
SGX MB ePW250912Oversold2025-07-070.02430200024.22
Tencent 5xLongSG251216Oversold2025-07-071.685520029.59
TencentMBeCW251003Oversold2025-07-070.00830000028.8
Top GloveOversold2025-07-070.205748520028.95
Top GloveW300209Oversold2025-07-070.0410027.86
UOB MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-070.07420000019.42
UOB MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-070.05740050017.7
YangzijiMBeCW251229Oversold2025-07-070.03210000030

Friday, July 4, 2025

Scan 04 Jul 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ABF SG BOND ETFOverbought2025-07-041.13838504270.63
ABROverbought2025-07-040.42300073.99
Alibaba 3xShortSG271125Overbought2025-07-046.131960082.79
Amundi MSIndia US$Overbought2025-07-0433.9100072.68
Asian Pay Tv TrOverbought2025-07-040.08889210072.84
Aspial CorpOverbought2025-07-040.0712770071.98
AzeusOverbought2025-07-0417490072.27
Banyan TreeOverbought2025-07-040.4580760071.43
BBROverbought2025-07-040.19272100079.82
BousteadOverbought2025-07-041.4260480070.83
Bukit SembawangOverbought2025-07-044.1723100077.83
CapInv 5xLongSG260716Overbought2025-07-040.0624920074.4
CapitaLandInvestOverbought2025-07-042.71973410072.68
CapLand India TOverbought2025-07-041.09352140072.19
CDWOverbought2025-07-040.137220070.97
CenturionOverbought2025-07-041.75131630078.27
China AviationOverbought2025-07-040.92532590075.38
CivmecOverbought2025-07-040.9313580076.18
CosmoSteel^Overbought2025-07-040.2454800079.04
CSE GlobalOverbought2025-07-040.61894560090.46
CSOP DIV ETF S$Overbought2025-07-041.045452573.11
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Overbought2025-07-040.5781502579.52
F & NOverbought2025-07-041.3213440075.35
Frasers PropertyOverbought2025-07-040.8916360071.18
Grand VentureOverbought2025-07-040.98346080071.91
HafaryOverbought2025-07-040.3751590085.68
Haw ParOverbought2025-07-0412.656380070.22
HeetonOverbought2025-07-040.2754500078.59
Hong Leong AsiaOverbought2025-07-041.64146360081.07
HongkongLand USDOverbought2025-07-046.34297200077.57
Hor KewOverbought2025-07-040.9351400073.18
HPLOverbought2025-07-044.930960085.02
InnoTekOverbought2025-07-040.41537230071.57
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Overbought2025-07-041.28840088.09
KeppelOverbought2025-07-047.63413490070.08
KingsmenCreativeOverbought2025-07-040.443600077
Koh BrosOverbought2025-07-040.2295400076.53
LHNOverbought2025-07-040.715188260077.04
Lion-CM EM Asia S$Overbought2025-07-041.2830071.21
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin US$Overbought2025-07-040.942700087.47
MDR LimitedOverbought2025-07-040.0641597160089.95
Meituan 5xShortUB260529Overbought2025-07-040.42541790076.66
Nam Lee MetalOverbought2025-07-040.4151510073.66
Nasdaq 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-041.42540079.52
Nasdaq 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-046.95480072
Nasdaq 7xLongUB250922Overbought2025-07-046.4330086.71
Noel Gifts IntlOverbought2025-07-040.2151000076.16
OKPOverbought2025-07-040.935143990082.27
OUEOverbought2025-07-041.067240074.34
PHIL AP DIV REIT S$DOverbought2025-07-041.145499971.21
S&P 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-042450080.41
SGXOverbought2025-07-0415.17119350071.44
SGX 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-042.11000072.06
Sheng SiongOverbought2025-07-041.97142430073.67
Sin Heng MachOverbought2025-07-040.7851100095.57
SingHoldingsOverbought2025-07-040.3611380070.56
SPDR DJIA US$Overbought2025-07-04445.91580.99
SPDR S&P500 US$Overbought2025-07-04622.0916775.54
Spindex IndOverbought2025-07-041.142640093.05
Spura FinanceOverbought2025-07-040.6952500073.07
STI ETFOverbought2025-07-044.09115989071.98
Stoneweg EUTrust SGDOverbought2025-07-042.294230096.73
Tai Sin ElectricOverbought2025-07-040.4521700080.41
TheHourGlassOverbought2025-07-041.9321470081.76
Tiong WoonOverbought2025-07-040.69538860087.1
UOB AP GRN REIT US$Overbought2025-07-040.5751096.1
UOB Kay HianOverbought2025-07-042.1378240077.86
UOBAM PINGAN CHINEXT S$Overbought2025-07-040.7751070.22
ValueMax W260914Overbought2025-07-040.31260094.63
Vibrant GroupOverbought2025-07-040.10366750085.79
YZJ Fin HldgOverbought2025-07-040.8954289690088.87
Alibaba 3xLongSG271125Oversold2025-07-043.64200022.81
Alibaba MB eCW250902Oversold2025-07-040.0212000002.88
Alibaba MB eCW251003Oversold2025-07-040.09435000.15
DBS MB eCW250728Oversold2025-07-040.00510120011.75
DBS MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-040.057240000024.93
DBS MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-040.0555000025.34
DJIA 7xShortSG261029Oversold2025-07-040.0378000021.27
GSH cb6%251011Oversold2025-07-041.00865000.03
HKEx 5xShortUB260831Oversold2025-07-040.23534400021.17
HSI 20800MBePW250730Oversold2025-07-040.009200000027.27
HSI 20800MBePW250929Oversold2025-07-040.052820000028.57
HSI 21600MBePW250730Oversold2025-07-040.016261700026.42
Keppel 5xShortSG250716Oversold2025-07-040.0551000013.15
Nasdaq 5xShortSG251216Oversold2025-07-040.08110810025.07
S&P 7xShortSG260324Oversold2025-07-040.06723000026.52
Seatrium MB eCW251015Oversold2025-07-040.013880022.81
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Oversold2025-07-040.25514180020.76
SGX MB ePW250912Oversold2025-07-040.02646000025.34
Sri Trang GlovesOversold2025-07-040.2252007.88
Tencent 5xLongSG250716Oversold2025-07-040.2156300027.72
Tencent 5xLongSG251216Oversold2025-07-041.675520028.17
Top GloveOversold2025-07-040.205856870028.95
Top GloveW300209Oversold2025-07-040.04150029.3
UOB 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-040.471000029.19
UOB MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-040.0625000019.97
Zhongmin BaihuiOversold2025-07-040.492010018.73