RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Thursday, July 3, 2025

Scan 03 Jul 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Addvalue Tech^Overbought2025-07-030.0174963110084.35
AEM SGDOverbought2025-07-031.49319000074
Amcorp GlobalOverbought2025-07-030.11910083.72
Amundi MSIndia US$Overbought2025-07-0333.9861879.04
APAC RealtyOverbought2025-07-030.4947650079.99
APPLE 3xLongSG261204US$Overbought2025-07-032.18900076.21
Avarga LtdOverbought2025-07-032.7820080.83
BBROverbought2025-07-030.242210091.79
Beng KuangOverbought2025-07-030.205186390076.45
BousteadOverbought2025-07-031.4479380077.57
Bukit SembawangOverbought2025-07-034.086120071.17
CapInv 5xLongSG260716Overbought2025-07-030.06136440073.31
CapitaLandInvestOverbought2025-07-032.71696200072.68
CapLand Ascendas REITOverbought2025-07-032.752182600071.66
CapLand India TOverbought2025-07-031.1680490077.45
CapLand IntCom TOverbought2025-07-032.221805130071.33
CenturionOverbought2025-07-031.73245180076.88
CF VN 30 SC ETF US$Overbought2025-07-031.03440081.97
CGS FG CSI1000 US$Overbought2025-07-031.04910100096.11
China AviationOverbought2025-07-030.93107580079.31
CityDevOverbought2025-07-035.5410750078.45
CityDev MBeCW250930Overbought2025-07-030.04407010072.15
CityDev MBeCW251229Overbought2025-07-030.08470000077.15
CivmecOverbought2025-07-030.93526110079.61
CMB 5xLongSG251023Overbought2025-07-030.5657140093.76
CortinaOverbought2025-07-033.28440070.16
CSE GlobalOverbought2025-07-030.61139670089.55
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Overbought2025-07-030.74319830576.01
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Overbought2025-07-030.58310093.24
DFIRG USDOverbought2025-07-032.95171950073.29
ESR REITOverbought2025-07-032.595830072.19
F & NOverbought2025-07-031.3224440075.35
Frasers PropertyOverbought2025-07-030.89516280075.25
FrenckenOverbought2025-07-031.27430590070.12
Grand VentureOverbought2025-07-030.975890540070.84
GuocoLandOverbought2025-07-031.5718800077.96
HafaryOverbought2025-07-030.372910081.76
Haw ParOverbought2025-07-0312.710780072.48
HeetonOverbought2025-07-030.265710071.89
Hong Leong AsiaOverbought2025-07-031.662280079
HongkongLand USDOverbought2025-07-036.42401430082.86
Hor KewOverbought2025-07-030.954920079.48
HPLOverbought2025-07-034.6813020078.06
InnoTekOverbought2025-07-030.4236850076.33
JMH USDOverbought2025-07-0350.0921240073.06
KeppelOverbought2025-07-037.71623750077.02
Keppel 5xLongSG250904Overbought2025-07-030.3644720077.21
KeppelMBeCW251230Overbought2025-07-030.089270000072.93
Khong GuanOverbought2025-07-030.9600086.71
KingsmenCreativeOverbought2025-07-030.4527290086.2
Koh BrosOverbought2025-07-030.21534860074.42
Lendlease ReitOverbought2025-07-030.53267950072.69
LHNOverbought2025-07-030.72310870079.02
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOverbought2025-07-030.816177946177.39
Mapletree Ind TrOverbought2025-07-032.061396940071.44
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrOverbought2025-07-031.28366580077
MDR LimitedOverbought2025-07-030.0632777380089.64
MSFT 3xLongSG261006Overbought2025-07-034.92100088.09
Nam Lee MetalOverbought2025-07-030.41510200073.66
Nasdaq 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-031.39510077.68
Nasdaq 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-036.8120070.43
Nasdaq 7xLongUB250922Overbought2025-07-036.310085.56
NetEase 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-030.221200075.65
OKPOverbought2025-07-030.89542240077.42
Olam GroupOverbought2025-07-031.02530150078.51
OUEOverbought2025-07-031.0749410082.45
Pacific CenturyOverbought2025-07-030.4359050071.18
PHIL AP DIV REIT S$DOverbought2025-07-031.145171.21
QAFOverbought2025-07-030.91531750079.91
SamuderaShippingOverbought2025-07-030.875223380070.02
SASSEUR REITOverbought2025-07-030.6556700071.51
SGXOverbought2025-07-0315.2244950072.61
SGX 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-032.1220072.06
Sheng SiongOverbought2025-07-031.98517280077.47
SIA EngineeringOverbought2025-07-033.1751250071.83
Sin Heng MachOverbought2025-07-030.7153540092.34
SingaporeLandGrpOverbought2025-07-032.3118560070.77
Southern ArchOverbought2025-07-030.002100100
SPDR S&P500 US$Overbought2025-07-03621.0233974.83
Spindex IndOverbought2025-07-031.144780093.05
Spura FinanceOverbought2025-07-030.691000070.26
STI ETFOverbought2025-07-034.08824886971.53
Stoneweg EUTrust SGDOverbought2025-07-032.291200096.73
Tai Sin ElectricOverbought2025-07-030.44515150078.49
TheHourGlassOverbought2025-07-031.927560080.98
Tiong WoonOverbought2025-07-030.6881720085.26
UMSOverbought2025-07-031.35758090071.54
UOB AP GRN REIT S$Overbought2025-07-030.727800876.09
UOB Kay HianOverbought2025-07-032.14120640080.58
UOLOverbought2025-07-036.62359650077.48
ValuetronicsOverbought2025-07-030.75135200074.58
Vibrant GroupOverbought2025-07-030.10386270085.79
XMHOverbought2025-07-030.9852100072.8
Yanlord LandOverbought2025-07-030.555897140073.4
YZJ Fin HldgOverbought2025-07-030.8452998820085.35
AcmaOversold2025-07-030.02610028.58
Alibaba 3xLongSG271125Oversold2025-07-033.713000023.76
Alibaba MB eCW250902Oversold2025-07-030.025300003.14
Alibaba MB eCW251003 145Oversold2025-07-030.0143000029.71
AMZN 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-031.13500025.6
DBS MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-030.061290000027.46
DBS MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-030.05890000028.4
DJIA 7xShortSG260324Oversold2025-07-030.13525100011.6
DJIA 7xShortSG261029Oversold2025-07-030.037500021.27
Forise IntOversold2025-07-030.0824000.98
HKEx 5xShortSG260908Oversold2025-07-030.11386480024.44
HSI 20800MBePW250730Oversold2025-07-030.009160000027.27
HSTECH 7xShortUB261130Oversold2025-07-030.02210000026.16
JD MB eCW251003Oversold2025-07-030.01615000026.43
META 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-030.98950026.78
Nasdaq 5xShortSG251216Oversold2025-07-030.08210025.64
NIKKOAM-ICBCSG CNB S$Oversold2025-07-030.916391526.57
NVDA 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2025-07-031.2410017.45
OCBC Bk MB ePW251104Oversold2025-07-030.01820000017.66
Pan HongOversold2025-07-030.0788990029.47
PetroCH 5xShortSG270331Oversold2025-07-030.240300029.24
PingAn MB eCW250804Oversold2025-07-030.0041791001.84
S&P 7xShortSG260324Oversold2025-07-030.06780020026.52
Seatrium MB eCW251015Oversold2025-07-030.014120028.62
SGX 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-030.126000026.19
SGX MB ePW250912Oversold2025-07-030.02647000025.34
Sunny 5xShortSG260908Oversold2025-07-030.02124000029.15
TencentMBeCW251003Oversold2025-07-030.00830000028.8
UOB MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-030.08250000025.11
UOB MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-030.06260000021.68
Wilmar 5xLongSG261217Oversold2025-07-030.4431900025.41

Wednesday, July 2, 2025

Scan 02 Jul 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Addvalue Tech^Overbought2025-07-020.015281390077.51
AEM SGDOverbought2025-07-021.49331610074
Alibaba 5xShortUB261030Overbought2025-07-020.6619350082.85
Amundi MSIndia US$Overbought2025-07-0233.9840079.04
APAC RealtyOverbought2025-07-020.48524190077.59
Aspial CorpOverbought2025-07-020.0734090076.87
Astrea8A2 6.35%390719#Overbought2025-07-021.098200073.78
Banyan TreeOverbought2025-07-020.455154730077.55
BBROverbought2025-07-020.17924810087.1
Beng KuangOverbought2025-07-020.205464800076.45
BousteadOverbought2025-07-021.4459090077.57
BYD 3xShortSG271125Overbought2025-07-026.7810074.93
CapInv 5xLongSG260716Overbought2025-07-020.0594590071.03
CapitaLandInvestOverbought2025-07-022.691106830070.49
CapLand IntCom TOverbought2025-07-022.236000339275.58
CenturionOverbought2025-07-021.6989490073.77
CF VN 30 SC ETF US$Overbought2025-07-021.011100074.68
China AviationOverbought2025-07-020.92144860077.11
CityDevOverbought2025-07-025.38415150074.16
CityDev MBeCW251229Overbought2025-07-020.07716500072.57
CivmecOverbought2025-07-020.9334400078.73
CortinaOverbought2025-07-023.28150070.16
CosmoSteel^Overbought2025-07-020.2453250079.04
CSE GlobalOverbought2025-07-020.575639800086.61
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Overbought2025-07-020.74130691874.91
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Overbought2025-07-020.5835120093.24
ESR REITOverbought2025-07-022.4868087870.26
F & NOverbought2025-07-021.3126840073.4
Frasers PropertyOverbought2025-07-020.89576020075.25
FrenckenOverbought2025-07-021.27375180070.12
GSHOverbought2025-07-020.17221020076.19
GuocoLandOverbought2025-07-021.5555980075.18
Haw ParOverbought2025-07-0212.8543370079.57
Hong Leong AsiaOverbought2025-07-021.61165140081.05
HongkongLand USDOverbought2025-07-026.31519160081.24
Hor KewOverbought2025-07-020.9355940077.71
HPH Trust SGDOverbought2025-07-020.22513150072.96
InnoTekOverbought2025-07-020.4149900073.01
JMH USDOverbought2025-07-0249.5820940071.2
KeppelOverbought2025-07-027.6787650073.72
Keppel 5xLongSG250904Overbought2025-07-020.33553700073.09
Khong GuanOverbought2025-07-020.88150070.79
KingsmenCreativeOverbought2025-07-020.4441720084.49
Koh BrosOverbought2025-07-020.215114240074.42
KSHOverbought2025-07-020.2811030071.83
Kuaisho 5xLongUB261030Overbought2025-07-021.4653810086.66
Lendlease ReitOverbought2025-07-020.53541276372.69
LHNOverbought2025-07-020.695196380076.19
LiNing 5xLongUB251128Overbought2025-07-020.03420000072.25
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOverbought2025-07-020.814185864576.37
Lum ChangOverbought2025-07-020.37512000070.61
ManulifeReit USDOverbought2025-07-020.068426690072.8
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrOverbought2025-07-021.271291680074.54
MDR LimitedOverbought2025-07-020.0563173660087.12
MSFT 3xLongSG261006Overbought2025-07-024.97100094.71
Nam Lee MetalOverbought2025-07-020.41531230073.66
NASDAQ 18500MBePW251219Overbought2025-07-020.04530000072.77
NKY 38000MBeCW250912Overbought2025-07-020.18940000075.88
OKPOverbought2025-07-020.998630079.94
Olam GroupOverbought2025-07-021.01437350076.95
OUEOverbought2025-07-021.0426750074.85
PanUnitedOverbought2025-07-020.8860510071.61
PHIL AP DIV REIT S$DOverbought2025-07-021.14596071.21
Prime US ReitUSDOverbought2025-07-020.164132050073.39
Q&M DentalOverbought2025-07-020.44571520077.36
QAFOverbought2025-07-020.91513420079.91
Sands 5xLongSG270331Overbought2025-07-020.43240073.27
SGXOverbought2025-07-0215.17206560072.19
SGX 5xLongSG251216Overbought2025-07-022.081330071.52
Sheng SiongOverbought2025-07-021.93535830070.41
SIA 5xLongUB261030Overbought2025-07-020.35620088.53
SIA EngineeringOverbought2025-07-023.1771220071.83
Sin Heng MachOverbought2025-07-020.70511630091.53
SingaporeLandGrpOverbought2025-07-022.3342670075.17
SingPostOverbought2025-07-020.625403890073.07
Southern ArchOverbought2025-07-020.002200200100
SPDR S&P500 US$Overbought2025-07-02619.0457373.54
Spindex IndOverbought2025-07-021.12130091.11
STI ETFOverbought2025-07-024.08127737870.37
Straits TradingOverbought2025-07-021.5828470073.05
Suntar Eco-CityOverbought2025-07-020.154120087.88
Tai Sin ElectricOverbought2025-07-020.4314410070.49
TheHourGlassOverbought2025-07-021.9127990080.21
Tiong WoonOverbought2025-07-020.6413410077.3
UMSOverbought2025-07-021.36826340074.34
UOB AP GRN REIT S$Overbought2025-07-020.7217067970.98
UOB Kay HianOverbought2025-07-022.14115290080.58
UOLOverbought2025-07-026.7659800084.05
ValuetronicsOverbought2025-07-020.75264820074.58
Vibrant GroupOverbought2025-07-020.09913760083.1
Xiaomi 3xLongSG271125Overbought2025-07-027.8100094.2
Xiaomi 5xLongSG270216Overbought2025-07-020.515260072.05
Xiaomi 5xLongUB260831Overbought2025-07-020.19220420072.93
XMHOverbought2025-07-02117610075.98
XT MS SING US$Overbought2025-07-022.1577.27
Yanlord LandOverbought2025-07-020.5551397700073.4
YZJ Fin HldgOverbought2025-07-020.792857800078.42
AcmaOversold2025-07-020.02620028.58
ALPHAB 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-021.71100013.91
Amcorp GlobalOversold2025-07-020.114249000.89
AMZN 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-021.12500024.2
DBS MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-020.063350000028.82
DBS MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-020.05915000029.5
DJIA 7xShortSG260324Oversold2025-07-020.13440530010.61
First SponsorOversold2025-07-0214050014.95
HSI 20800MBePW250730Oversold2025-07-020.008250000025.46
HSI 21600MBePW250730Oversold2025-07-020.015126000025.14
Meituan 5xLongSG251113Oversold2025-07-020.00210180026.7
MSFT 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-021.510003.69
Nasdaq 7xShortSG260401Oversold2025-07-020.00420000025.88
NIKKOAM-ICBCSG CNB S$Oversold2025-07-020.91620026.57
NVDA 3xShortSG261204US$Oversold2025-07-021.345500019.9
Pan HongOversold2025-07-020.078550029.47
S&P 7xShortSG260324Oversold2025-07-020.06830020027.03
Sembcorp 5xShortSG250709Oversold2025-07-020.008500006.24
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Oversold2025-07-020.2656500022.54
SGX 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-020.1294260028.1
SGX MB ePW250912Oversold2025-07-020.02815000026.37
Top GloveOversold2025-07-020.21468030028.02
UOB MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-020.08230000025.11
UOB MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-020.06235000021.68
Wilmar 5xLongSG261217Oversold2025-07-020.4352000021.66
Xiaomi 5xShortUB260831Oversold2025-07-020.06858360024.34

Tuesday, July 1, 2025

Scan 01 Jul 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
Addvalue Tech^Overbought2025-07-010.015124140077.51
AEM SGDOverbought2025-07-011.48250180073.31
APAC RealtyOverbought2025-07-010.4819010074.8
Aspial CorpOverbought2025-07-010.06916780074.05
Avarga LtdOverbought2025-07-012.78400080.83
Banyan TreeOverbought2025-07-010.445321980075.03
BBROverbought2025-07-010.17125850083.86
BousteadOverbought2025-07-011.4378850076.62
Bukit SembawangOverbought2025-07-014.0715240071.44
CenturionOverbought2025-07-011.6877970072.94
CGS FG CSI1000 US$Overbought2025-07-011.0491500096.11
China AviationOverbought2025-07-010.9169250074.61
CivmecOverbought2025-07-010.90512560073.4
CortinaOverbought2025-07-013.3450091.86
CosmoSteel^Overbought2025-07-010.2456250079.04
CSE GlobalOverbought2025-07-010.575540370086.61
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Overbought2025-07-010.5771100091.79
DJIA 7xLongSG260226Overbought2025-07-010.93800086.91
ESR REITOverbought2025-07-012.5138900075.07
Frasers HTrustOverbought2025-07-010.70588290073.61
GSHOverbought2025-07-010.17141360075
HafaryOverbought2025-07-010.3651000075.58
HeetonOverbought2025-07-010.26532480071.89
Hong Leong AsiaOverbought2025-07-011.62170210083.04
HongkongLand USDOverbought2025-07-016.12485970077.89
Hor KewOverbought2025-07-010.91660074.29
HPH Trust SGDOverbought2025-07-010.2255280072.96
HPH Trust USDOverbought2025-07-010.176222750071.72
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Overbought2025-07-011.29170093.19
KingsmenCreativeOverbought2025-07-010.41527000078.28
Koh BrosOverbought2025-07-010.22295760080.58
Lendlease ReitOverbought2025-07-010.525459840070.27
LHNOverbought2025-07-010.71483270082.33
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin US$Overbought2025-07-010.942255087.47
Lion-OSPL Low Carbon US$Overbought2025-07-010.95613420095.49
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOverbought2025-07-010.807337540472.31
Lum ChangOverbought2025-07-010.37510500070.61
ManulifeReit USDOverbought2025-07-010.068957240072.8
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrOverbought2025-07-011.26373120071.75
MDR LimitedOverbought2025-07-010.0412919170075.15
Nasdaq 7xLongUB250922Overbought2025-07-016.2520085.1
NVDA 3xLongSG261006Overbought2025-07-014.02200071.42
OKPOverbought2025-07-010.9125910079.94
Olam GroupOverbought2025-07-010.98472640071.15
OUEOverbought2025-07-011.0422560074.85
PanUnitedOverbought2025-07-010.9290880078.74
Prime US ReitUSDOverbought2025-07-010.16369690072.66
Q&M DentalOverbought2025-07-010.45131650081.75
QAFOverbought2025-07-010.9113810078.69
SGXOverbought2025-07-0115.08344451470.95
SIA EngineeringOverbought2025-07-013.1643290071.14
Sin Heng MachOverbought2025-07-010.681800088.77
SingIndexFundOverbought2025-07-013.4450074.04
SingPostOverbought2025-07-010.621062710071.49
SPDR DJIA US$Overbought2025-07-01440.31876.08
SPDR S&P500 US$Overbought2025-07-0161814672.86
Spindex IndOverbought2025-07-011.09250090.5
Straits TradingOverbought2025-07-011.5622520070.8
SunMoonFoodOverbought2025-07-010.0183010080.18
Tai Sin ElectricOverbought2025-07-010.4319100070.49
TheHourGlassOverbought2025-07-011.930260079.43
Tiong WoonOverbought2025-07-010.6313870074.06
UMSOverbought2025-07-011.33209130071.22
UOB AP GRN REIT US$Overbought2025-07-010.5661093.23
UOB Kay HianOverbought2025-07-012.1498640080.58
UOLOverbought2025-07-016.26237870071.98
ValueMax W260914Overbought2025-07-010.3110094.63
ValuetronicsOverbought2025-07-010.73569410070.51
Vibrant GroupOverbought2025-07-010.09730710081.48
Xiaomi 5xLongSG270216Overbought2025-07-010.510071.19
XMHOverbought2025-07-01110570075.98
XT MS SING US$Overbought2025-07-012.084180074.11
XT SingGovBond SG$Overbought2025-07-01162.078083.49
AcmaOversold2025-07-010.026100028.58
ALPHAB 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-011.695100010.86
AMZN 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-011.13600024.63
DBS MB ePW250728Oversold2025-07-010.022120024.88
DBS MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-010.06427000023.61
DBS MB ePW251103Oversold2025-07-010.0211000001.16
DBS MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-010.05725000024.08
DJIA 7xShortSG261029Oversold2025-07-010.045000024
GoodlandOversold2025-07-010.12200005.49
META 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-010.89500013.95
Nasdaq 5xShortSG251216Oversold2025-07-010.08321800026.2
NIKKOAM-ICBCSG CNB S$Oversold2025-07-010.91470222.16
NVDA 3xShortSG261006Oversold2025-07-010.52700026.33
OCBC 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-010.4752000023.37
Ouhua EnergyOversold2025-07-010.055170008.51
S&P 7xShortSG260324Oversold2025-07-010.0721510028.02
Sembcorp 5xShortSG250709Oversold2025-07-010.0096600007.58
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Oversold2025-07-010.2953500028.9
SGX 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-010.12815490027.56
SGX MB ePW250912Oversold2025-07-010.028137000026.37
Top GloveOversold2025-07-010.21467300028.02
UOB 5xShortSG261217Oversold2025-07-010.4654000024.61
UOB MB ePW250930Oversold2025-07-010.08235000025.11
UOB MB ePW251230Oversold2025-07-010.06143300018.71
Zhongmin BaihuiOversold2025-07-010.49180018.73