RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought level.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold level.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

One important thing to note is I am using freely available stock price information for computing the RSI indicator. The price information is not adjusted for stock dividends and split.

Links
Free ADX Scanner
Free MACD Scanner

Wednesday, September 16, 2026

Scan 16 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
APPLE 5xLongSG280726Overbought2026-09-165.58190086.13
Bilibili 5xShortSG270127Overbought2026-09-160.08612810074.42
BYD 3xShortSG271125Overbought2026-09-167.25200070.25
Camsing HcOverbought2026-09-160.088600100
CH OffshoreOverbought2026-09-160.013620071.19
DJIA 7xShortSG261029Overbought2026-09-160.0087000078.81
Federal IntOverbought2026-09-160.279710087.42
First ResourcesOverbought2026-09-165.06384390074.17
HafaryOverbought2026-09-160.63500073.83
Intel 3xLongSG280726Overbought2026-09-166.2650088.31
JMH MB eCW270226Overbought2026-09-160.059170000076.52
Kuaisho 5xShortSG270127Overbought2026-09-160.556060086.36
META 5xLongSG280726Overbought2026-09-165.940078.08
Sandisk 3xLongSG280726Overbought2026-09-165.0530073.18
Sands 5xShortUB270630Overbought2026-09-160.29511130082.4
SATS MB eCW270212Overbought2026-09-160.01520000075.64
Sembcorp 5xShortUB280731Overbought2026-09-160.3833140080.64
SGX 5xShortSG261217Overbought2026-09-160.0065000097.56
SGX 5xShortSG280725Overbought2026-09-160.13410030075.96
SIA 5xShortSG270427Overbought2026-09-160.22520370075.95
Top GloveOverbought2026-09-160.25120570073.22
UOB 5xLongSG290206Overbought2026-09-161.105300096.24
XPeng 5xShortSG280202Overbought2026-09-161.58200071.92
Alibaba MB eCW270105Oversold2026-09-160.07730000026.85
Alibaba MB eCW270202Oversold2026-09-160.01635000018.57
AMD 3xShortSG280622Oversold2026-09-162.23530027.39
Amova SGD IGBond ETFOversold2026-09-160.98971509111.76
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Oversold2026-09-160.59233850120.34
Amova-STC Asia REITOversold2026-09-160.757188338221.91
AVGO 3xLongSG280420Oversold2026-09-162.02590024.75
Aztech GblOversold2026-09-160.5583050023.36
Banyan TreeOversold2026-09-160.4951710029.34
Bilibili 5xLongSG280316Oversold2026-09-160.03600000019.4
BYD 3xLongSG271125Oversold2026-09-160.42500027.99
CapLand Ascendas REITOversold2026-09-162.332412870029.87
CapLand Ascott TOversold2026-09-160.825450470025.19
CapLand India TOversold2026-09-160.925642270022.61
CapLand IntCom TOversold2026-09-162.263037980026.33
CATL 5xLongSG270712Oversold2026-09-160.2856200024.32
CATL 5xLongUB270730Oversold2026-09-160.17914740024.18
ChinaSunsineOversold2026-09-160.6256040022.54
CNOOC 5xShortUB280731Oversold2026-09-160.24512120027.71
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Oversold2026-09-160.69617543321.09
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Oversold2026-09-160.54620018.9
CSOP SEA TECH ETF S$Oversold2026-09-161.01532150020.02
CSOP SEA TECH ETF US$Oversold2026-09-160.7974000008.4
Darco Water TechOversold2026-09-160.0651700015.89
DelfiOversold2026-09-160.71580010017.84
DJIA 7xLongSG280616Oversold2026-09-162.4710005.1
ESR REITOversold2026-09-162.16104610023.81
Food EmpireOversold2026-09-162.179480028.57
FoundationHealthOversold2026-09-160.676570027.09
FPTrea 4.49%270916XB#Oversold2026-09-161.0132000026.27
Frasers Cpt TrOversold2026-09-162.09699790026.44
Frasers L&C TrOversold2026-09-160.895898020026.95
Fu YuOversold2026-09-160.066267490016.51
Ganfeng 3xLongSG270914Oversold2026-09-160.2500029.84
Ganfeng 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-09-160.00213000022.03
GRCOversold2026-09-160.101291940027.84
Haw ParOversold2026-09-1613.3520310016.28
HSI 23800MBeCW261029Oversold2026-09-160.07634800023.37
HSI 27200MBeCW261029Oversold2026-09-160.023979250020.93
HSI 28000MBeCW261029Oversold2026-09-160.013145000015.82
HSI 29600MBeCW261029Oversold2026-09-160.009210022.03
HSTECH 5xLongSG280413Oversold2026-09-160.322000029.89
HSTECH 7xLongSG280316Oversold2026-09-160.23554750029.61
HSTECH 7xLongUB280229Oversold2026-09-160.061000029.23
iFast MB eCW261229Oversold2026-09-160.024380000027.6
IS INDIA CLIMATE S$DOversold2026-09-1615.48383229.98
IS INDIA CLIMATE US$Oversold2026-09-1612.144826.65
ISDNOversold2026-09-160.58713180027.4
JD 5xLongUB271126Oversold2026-09-160.3252910025.92
JustCoOversold2026-09-160.551890025.56
KEPPEL DC REITOversold2026-09-162.111312330028.75
KEPPEL REITOversold2026-09-160.841056510025.77
KeppelMBeCW270226Oversold2026-09-160.03770000024.38
KingsmenCreativeOversold2026-09-160.5259110025.57
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Oversold2026-09-160.5361000017.36
LION-PHILLIP S-REITOversold2026-09-160.771303284622.68
Mapletree Log TrOversold2026-09-161.111220840027.38
Meituan 5xLongUB270831Oversold2026-09-160.02455000029.24
Mermaid MaritimeOversold2026-09-160.0821200022.06
MTQOversold2026-09-160.189900028.13
MYPOversold2026-09-160.051460029.65
NetLink NBN TrOversold2026-09-160.95721720019.86
NIO Inc. USD OVOversold2026-09-163.652497021.95
NKY 88000MBeCW261211Oversold2026-09-160.0114000010.13
OCBC 5xShortSG261217Oversold2026-09-160.006300017.3
PARKWAYLIFE REITOversold2026-09-16459060029.4
PHIL AP DIV REIT US$Oversold2026-09-160.824500020.68
PNE IndustriesOversold2026-09-160.35117005.68
Prime US ReitUSDOversold2026-09-160.135129120020.41
Raffles EduOversold2026-09-160.093180340027.45
SATSOversold2026-09-163.84706840029.69
SATS 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-09-160.27527140025.67
SATS 5xLongUB270630Oversold2026-09-160.54200025.17
SGXOversold2026-09-1622.38424630021.71
SGX 5xLongSG280516Oversold2026-09-162.36250022.97
SIAOversold2026-09-166.481075850015.5
SIA 5xLongSG280516Oversold2026-09-160.5968640020.6
SIA 5xLongUB261030Oversold2026-09-160.244317006.45
SIA MB eCW261229Oversold2026-09-160.00615000004.9
STEng MBeCW270222Oversold2026-09-160.0356000000
Stoneweg EUTrust SGDOversold2026-09-162.1817860027.87
Suntec ReitOversold2026-09-161.38615850024.46
Tiong WoonOversold2026-09-160.89519470022.34
Trip.com 5xLongSG280223Oversold2026-09-160.06750000014.95
ULTRAGREEN AI SGDOversold2026-09-160.72531960023.85
ULTRAGREEN AI USDOversold2026-09-160.555358370022.05
UOB AP GRN REIT US$Oversold2026-09-160.5421845011.13
UOLOversold2026-09-168.57123670029.67
ValuetronicsOversold2026-09-160.9519460026.85
Yanlord LandOversold2026-09-160.505160540020.23
YZJ 5xShortSG280413Oversold2026-09-160.113156720026.25

No comments: